A Complete Guide to 642-889 spedge study guide

642-889 Guide

642-889 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 642-889
  • Product Name SPEDGE Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Edge Network Services (SPEDGE)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 126 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 14,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

A Complete Guide to 642-889 spedge study guide

Act now and download your Cisco 642-889 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 642-889 tutorials. Download Rebirth Cisco Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Edge Network Services (SPEDGE) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 642-889 with a classic professional.

2016 Aug 642-889 student guide:

Q21. Which Layer 2 VPN technology is implemented over an IP core network without the need for MPLS?

A. VPLS

B. VPWS

C. AToM

D. L2TPv3

Answer: D


Q22. In PE7, how many multiprotocol IBGP routes are learned from PE8 and what is the next-hop IP address? (Choose two.)

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 10.8.1.1

E. 172.16.8.1

F. 192.168.108.81

Answer: B,E


Q23. Which CE-to-PE routing protocol implements the down bit as a loop prevention mechanism?

A. RIPv2

B. EIGRP

C. IS-IS

D. OSPF

E. BGP

Answer: D


Q24. In MPLS Layer 3 VPN implementations, what is used on the PE router to isolate potential overlapping routing information between different customers?

A. route targets

B. VRFs

C. VC IDs

D. pseudowire IDs

E. pseudowire classes

Answer: B


Q25. When using the Cisco EVC software infrastructure, a double-tagged frame with a customer VLAN of 10 and a service provider VLAN of 150 will be best matched by which encapsulation configuration?

A. encapsulation dot1q 10 second-dot1q any

B. encapsulation dot1q 10 second-dot1q 150

C. encapsulation dot1q 10 second-dot1q 50-200

D. encapsulation dot1q 10

E. encapsulation dot1q 150

Answer: B


642-889  exam answers

Rebirth 642-889 testking:

Q26. In PE7, which three statements are correct regarding the MPLS VPN configurations used to supportthe connectivity between the CE7 and CE8 sites?

(Choose three.)

A. The RD is 1:1

B. The import and export RTs are 1:1

C. Interface GiO/0/0/0 is associated to the "default" VRF

D. The network that connects PE7to CE7 is redistributed into multiprotocol IBGP

E. The multiprotocol IBGP routes learned have a BGP origin code of"i"

Answer: B,C,E


Q27. When implementing a Layer 2 transport subinterface on a Cisco IOS XR router, which encapsulation option is used to match any packets that are not matched by any other service instances?

A. default

B. untagged

C. any

D. tag

Answer: A


Q28. When implementing VPLS on Cisco IOS XR routers, the VPLS PW neighbors can be statically defined under which configuration mode?

A. bridge group

B. bridge-domain

C. vfi

D. mpls ldp

E. l2transport

Answer: C


Q29. Which flavor of MPLS Layer 3 VPN has MPLS enabled on PE-CE links?

A. basic

B. CSC

C. inter-AS

D. AToM

E. VPLS

Answer: B


Q30. When implementing Layer 3 MPLS VPNs on Cisco IOS/IOS XE PE routers, which PE-to-CE routing protocol requires a separate routing process to be created for each VRF?

A. EIGRP

B. RIPv2

C. OSPF

D. BGP

Answer: C


To know more about the 642-889, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 642-889 Dumps, Download 642-889 pdf, 642-889 VCE, 642-889 pass4sure, examcollection 642-889