600-502 Exam Dumps Study Guide Online Demo 2

600-502 Guide

600-502 Demo 2

Q Which option is the style guide for Python code? 

A. PEP 0 

B. PEP 1 

C. PEP 6 

D. PEP 8 

Answer: D Explanation: 

 

Q Which two statements about IPv4 checksum are true? (Choose two.) 

A. It is 16-bit field. 

B. It is 32-bit field. 

C. It is calculated based on an IP header. 

D. It is calculated based on an entire IP packet. 

Answer: A,C Explanation: 

 

Q When object-oriented design is used, which action represents the best practice to modify data contained within an object? 

A. When possible, directly modify data to reduce overhead and improve application performance. 

B. After objects are instantiated, they should not be modified because it may result in redundant objects in the memory space. 

C. Do not modify the object directly. Instead, create a copy and modify data in the duplicated object. 

D. Use object update queues. 

E. Use the provided "setter" methods to modify data inside an object. 

Answer: E Explanation: 

 

Q Which two actions can be done in a Python language list or Java language array? (Choose two.) 

A. Lists/arrays can only be indexed by integers. 

B. Lists/arrays can be indexed by integers and strings. 

C. Lists/arrays can access an arbitrary element in constant time. 

D. Lists/arrays can access an arbitrary element in linear time. 

Answer: A,C Explanation: 

 

Q Which statement about associative arrays is true? 

A. Associative arrays can be indexed only by integers. 

B. Associative arrays can be indexed only by strings. 

C. Associative arrays can access an arbitrary element in constant time. 

D. Associative arrays can be implemented by hashing the key and using the hash for lookup. 

Answer: D Explanation: 

 

Q Refer to the exhibit Which statement describes what this Cisco onePK code does? 

A. It connects to a network element and retrieves a graph object that contains the whole network topology. 

B. It connects to a network element and retrieves a graph object that contains the network element and its first-hop neighbors only. 

C. It connects a network element to the current topology. 

D. It creates a network topology that contains one network element and returns its graph object. 

Answer: A Explanation: 

 

Q Which Linux command is used to determine the path between the source and a remote destination? 

A. ping 

B. traceroute 

C. tracert 

D. route print 

Answer: B Explanation: 

 

Q Which statement about the Java Native Interface is true? 

A. It is used by Java test tools to build Java class files automatically. 

B. It is used by Java applications to call C or C++ libraries. 

C. It is used by C++ applications to call Java libraries. 

D. It is used by Java applications to call Japanese and Chinese language support libraries. 

Answer: B Explanation: 

 

Q Which two descriptions of an OpenFlow meter table are true? (Choose two.) 

A. The meter table is used to measure the performance of OpenFlow switch performance. 

B. The meter table is used to implement the QoS features of OpenFlow switches. 

C. When one of the 64-bit counters of the meter table is not available in the switch, its value is set to zero. 

D. When one of the 64-bit counters of the meter table is not available in the switch, its value is set to 0xffffffffffffffff. 

Answer: B,D Explanation: 

 

Q Which description of a "libvirt" is true? 

A. a toolkit to interact with the virtualization capabilities of recent versions of Linux 

B. a long-term, stable Java API 

C. licensed software available under GNU general public license 

D. Cisco propriety toolkit 

Answer: A Explanation: 

Learn More 600-502 dumps