600-502 Exam Dumps Study Guide Online Demo 0

600-502 Guide

600-502 Demo 0

Q Which language is compiled to native machine code? 

A. C 

B. Java 

C. Python 

D. Ruby 

Answer: A Explanation: 

 

Q Which statement describes what Cisco onePK SDK is used for? 

A. It allows the application to communicate with an OpenDaylight controller. 

B. It allows the application to communicate with network elements. 

C. It allows the application to provide a REST API to a centralized controller. 

D. It allows the application to talk to any network element that supports OpenFlow. 

Answer: B Explanation: 

 

Q Which two statements describe the two functionalities of an LLDP? (Choose two.) 

A. LLDP is used to deliver label information in MPLS networks. 

B. LLDP is used by OpenFlow controllers to find OpenFlow switches. 

C. Cisco Discovery Protocol is Cisco's L2/SNAP protocol that has similar functions as LLDP. 

D. HSRP is the Cisco proprietary protocol that has similar functions as LLDP. 

Answer: B,C Explanation: 

 

Q Which two options are purposes of the Plan phase SSD deliverable? (Choose two.) 

A. defines successful criteria for the delivery of the business application 

B. focuses on the sequence of flows to realize the business use case 

C. combines CRD and SRD to monitor the end-to-end traceability of business requirements 

D. defines the functional scope for the solution architecture 

E. The System Services Document defines the functional scope and successful criteria for the delivery of the business. 

Answer: A,D Explanation: 

 

Q Which three options are primary purposes of the Cisco software defined networking path computation element? (Choose three.) 

A. discovering network infrastructure information 

B. orchestration of network services 

C. application-specific path routing computation 

D. programming the network element for forwarding state 

E. federating isolated virtualized domains 

Answer: A,C,D Explanation: 

 

Q Which three options are valid HTTP/1.1 methods? (Choose three.) 

A. GET 

B. PUT 

C. POST 

D. EXECUTE 

Answer: A,B,C Explanation: 

 

Q Which two options are common uses of DNS? (Choose two.) 

A. looking up the IP address if the hostname is known 

B. looking up the hostname if the IP address is known 

C. looking up the TCP port number that is used by an application protocol 

D. looking up the application level protocol that is used to connect to a server 

Answer: A,B Explanation: 

 

Q Which three requirement documents are needed when you plan a new software development? (Choose three.) 

A. Functional Specification 

B. Project Schedules 

C. Building a Proof of Concept 

D. Development Tools and Environment 

E. End User Training 

Answer: A,B,D Explanation: 

 

Q Refer to the exhibit 

Which option is the correct expression of the static route in JSON? 

A. [destination. 10.0.0.0, netmask. 255.255.255.0, nexthop. 192.168.1.1] 

B. ["destination". "10.0.0.0", "netmask". "255.255.255.0", "nexthop". "192.168.1.1"] 

C. {destination. 10.0.0.0, netmask. 255.255.255.0, nexthop. 192.168.1.1} 

D. {"destination". "10.0.0.0", "netmask". "255.255.255.0", "nexthop". "192.168.1.1"} 

Answer: D Explanation: 

 

Q Which important task is performed during the planning phase? 

A. Integration test cases are prepared. 

B. Hardware and system requirements are defined. 

C. Application is developed with unit test cases. 

D. Requirement specification document is prepared. 

Answer: D Explanation: 

Learn More 600-502 dumps