Where to find 300-075 cisco

300-075 Guide

300-075 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 300-075
  • Product Name CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
  • Questions and Answers
  • 245 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Dec 03,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Where to find 300-075 cisco

Guarantee to Cisco Cisco exam, Actualtests.com provides you what exactly you need to pass Cisco Cisco exam that is a Cisco certification. The practice tests which contain most recent actual questions along with actual answers are usually incomparable in high quality and 100% assure to make you pass the Cisco Cisco exam. In any other case, we will offer you the full refund of your purchasing payment. We are the only vendor whom offers a couple of versions without charge any other service fees, printable Pdf and analyze engine.

2016 Sep 300-075 vce:

Q1. Which three devices support the SAF Call Control Discovery protocol? (Choose three.) 

A. Cisco Unified Border Element 

B. Cisco Unity Connection 

C. Cisco IOS Gatekeeper 

D. Cisco Catalyst Switch 

E. Cisco IOS Gateway 

F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

Answer: A,E,F 


Q2. What component acts as a user agent for both ends of a SIP call while Cisco Unified SIP SRST is providing failover during a WAN outage? 

A. B2BUA 

B. SIP server 

C. SIP proxy 

D. SIP SRST router 

E. SIP registrar 

Answer: A 


Q3. Scenario 

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. 

Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. 

SX20 System Information 


DX650 Configuration 


MRGL 


DP 


Locations 


AARG 


CSS 


Movi Failure 


Movi Settings 


Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to assign a device to specific rights for making calls to specific DNs? 

A. Media Resource Group List 

B. Device Pool 

C. Location 

D. AAR Group 

E. Calling Search Space 

Answer: E 

Explanation: 

A partition comprises a logical grouping of directory numbers (DNs) and route patterns with similar reachability characteristics. Devices that are typically placed in partitions include DNs and route patterns. These entities associate with DNs that users dial. For simplicity, partition names usually reflect their characteristics, such as "NYLongDistancePT," "NY911PT," and so on. A calling search space comprises an ordered list of partitions that users can look at before users are allowed to place a call. Calling search spaces determine the partitions that calling devices, including IP phones, softphones, and gateways, can search when attempting to complete a call. 


Q4. Enabling authentication and encryption for CTI, JTAPI, and TAPI applications requires which two tasks? (Choose two.) 

A. Enter the encryption key into the application. 

B. Set up an IPsec association between the application and Cisco Unified CallManager. 

C. Configure related security parameters in the CTI, JTAPI, and TAPI application. 

D. Add the application user or end users to the Standard CTI Secure Connection user group, Standard CTI Allow Reception of SRTP Key Material user group, and Standard CTI Enabled user group. 

Answer: C,D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B You must also add the application users or the end users to the Standard CTI Secure Connection user group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration to enable TLS for the application. After you add the user to this group and install the certificate, the application ensures that the user connects via the TLS port. Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/8_6_1/secugd/secucti.htm l#wp1166397 


Q5. Which option is a benefit of implementing CFUR? 

A. CFUR is designed to initiate TEHO to reduce toll charges. 

B. CFUR can prevent phones from unregistering. 

C. CFUR can reroute calls placed to a temporarily unregistered destination phone. 

D. CFUR eliminates the need for COR on an ISR. 

Answer: C 


300-075 rapidshare

Replace cisco 300-075 ciptv2:

Q6. Scenario 

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. 

Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. 

SX20 System Information 


DX650 Configuration 


MRGL 


DP 


Locations 


AARG 


CSS 


Movi Failure 


Movi Settings 


A new DX650 IP phone with MAC address D0C7.8914.132D, IP address is 172.18.32.119 has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly. 

What is causing this failure? 

A. Device Pool cannot be default. 

B. The DX650 is the incorrect calling search space. 

C. The DX650 Phones does not support SIP. 

D. The location Hub_None has not been activated. 

E. The DX650’s MAC address is incorrect in the Cisco UCM. 

Answer: E 

Explanation: 

From the screen capture below we can see that the DX650 phone’s MAC address was incorrectly entered as D0C78914131D, not D0C78914132D. 



Q7. Which option configures call preservation for H.323-based SRST mode? 

A. voice service voip h323 call preserve 

B. call preservation not possible with H.323 

C. call-manager-fallback preserve-call 

D. dial-peer voice 1 voip call preserve 

Answer: A 


Q8. Which action configures PSTN backup for calls that are rejected by the gatekeeper CAC? 

A. Configure AAR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

B. Configure CFUR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

C. Configure a route pattern, a route list, and route groups to a trunk and a gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

D. Configure a route pattern to a gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

Answer: C 


Q9. Which option describes a function of SIP preconditions? 

A. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP over an SIP trunk. 

B. SIP preconditions enable RSVP between Cisco IP Phones. 

C. SIP preconditions can be enabled in a gatekeeper. 

D. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP for calls through the PSTN. 

Answer: A 


Q10. Scenario 

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. 

Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. 

SX20 System Information 


DX650 Configuration 


MRGL 


DP 


Locations 


AARG 


CSS 


Movi Failure 


Movi Settings 


What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.) 

A. Incorrect username and password 

B. Wrong SIP domain configured. 

C. User is not associated with the device. 

D. IP or DNS name resolution issue. 

E. CSF Device is not registered. 

F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user. 

Answer: B,D 


To know more about the 300-075, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 300-075 Dumps, Download 300-075 pdf, 300-075 VCE, 300-075 pass4sure, examcollection 300-075