How to win with icc 300-075 exam

300-075 Guide

300-075 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 300-075
  • Product Name CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
  • Questions and Answers
  • 245 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Dec 03,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

How to win with icc 300-075 exam

Act now and download your Cisco 300-075 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-075 tutorials. Download Abreast of the times Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-075 with a classic professional.

2016 Sep 300-075 examcollection:

Q11. The VCS Expressway can be configured with security controls to safeguard external calls and endpoints. One such option is the control of trusted endpoints via a whitelist. Where is this option enabled? 

A. on the voice-enabled firewall at the edge of the network 

B. on the VCS under Configuration > registration > configuration 

C. on the TMS server under Registrations > whitelist 

D. on the VCS under System > configuration > Registrations 

Answer: B 


Q12. When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. Normalization is done using translation patterns. 

B. Normalization is done using route patterns. 

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type. 

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type. 

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, C, E Configuring calling party normalization alleviates issues with toll bypass where the call is routed to multiple locations over the IP WAN. In addition, it allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to distinguish the origin of the call to globalize or localize the calling party number for the phone user. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallpn.html 


Q13. Refer to the exhibit. 


The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number. 

Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit. 

Which partition should be configured in the AAR CSS applied at the phones? 

A. PSTN partition 

B. LD partition 

C. The HQ AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91408XXXXXXX. The BR1 AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91650XXXXXXX. 

D. AAR CSS must contain translation pattern 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX for each site that must be globalized. Otherwise the called numbers will not be localized at the egress gateway. 

Answer: A 


Q14. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which configuration elements must match for adjacent neighbors to establish a SAF neighbor relationship? 

A. the label name specified in the router eigrp command 

B. the autonomous-system number specified in the service-family ipv4 autonomous-system command 

C. the sf-interface configuration 

D. the topology base configurations 

E. the label name specified in the router eigrp command and the autonomous-system number 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D, E service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 enables a Cisco SAF service family for the specified autonomous system on the router Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/saf/configuration/guide/saf_cg_ps10591_TSD_Products_Configuration_Guide_Chapter.html#wp1056363 


Q15. In a Centralized Call processing architecture, you have deployed Extension Mobility (EM) feature. After the deployment of EM, when one of the end-users tries to login to the IP phone, the Error 25 is displayed on the screen. What three things should you do to resolve this issue? (Choose three.) 

A. upgrade the firmware of the IP Phone to the latest version 

B. activate EM feature service under Cisco Unified Serviceability 

C. associate EM Device profile with the end-user 

D. subscribe the MAC address of the IP Phone to EM Service 

E. update EM Phone Service URL to point to the publisher 

F. subscribe device profile to EM phone service in case the enterprise subscription of EM Service is disabled 

Answer: B,C,D 


300-075 exam

Regenerate cisco 300-075 exam:

Q16. Which option indicates the best QoS parameters for interactive video? 

A. 1% Max Loss, 150 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning 

B. 5% Max Loss, 5 s One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning 

C. 0% Max Loss, 100 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning 

D. 1% Max Loss, 160 ms One-way Latency, 60 ms Jitter, 10% Overprovisioning 

Answer: A 


Q17. How do RSVP-enabled locations differ from Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations? 

A. RSVP is configured in the ISR independent of Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

B. RSVP enables AAR within Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

C. RSVP is topology aware. 

D. RSVP is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager independent of the ISR. 

Answer: C 


Q18. Refer to the following exhibits. 



Users in the U.S dial Germany by calling 9011 49 followed by the remaining digits. What would be the most suitable configuration for Connection X? 

A. Configure a SIP trunk to 10.140.1.1 and a SIP route pattern +49T in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

B. Configure a SIP trunk to the Cisco Unified Border Element and route pattern +49T in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

C. configure a SIP trunk to the Cisco Unified Border Element. Configure a translation pattern for 9011.49T using DDI Predot prefix + and CSS to point to a route pattern partition \\+! which uses the SIP trunk. 

D. Configure a SIP trunk to the ITSP. Configure a translation pattern for 9011.49T using DDI predot prefix + and CSS to point to a route pattern partition \\+! which uses the SIP trunk. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D SIP trunks for public switched telephone network (PSTN) access are an important new access method for business collaboration. Service providers throughout the world offer SIP trunking as an alternative to traditional TDM (T1/E1) connections. A discard digits instruction (DDI) removes a portion of the dialed digit string before passing the number on to the adjacent system. A DDI must remove portions of the digit string, for example, when an external access code is needed to route the call to the PSTN, but the PSTN switch does not expect that access code. 

Link: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a03rp.html 


Q19. What are the two tasks that you must perform to configure the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.) 

A. create VPN groups 

B. create VPN profiles 

C. create a new Service Advertisement Framework security profile 

D. set feature configuration parameters of Call Control Discovery 

E. configure Service Advertisement Framework forwarder information 

F. enable enterprise parameter for Service Advertisement Framework forwarder 

Answer: C,E 


Q20. When an H.323 trunk is added for Call Control Discovery, which statement is true? 

A. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Enable SAF check box should be selected in the trunk configuration. 

B. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Trunk Service Type should be Call Control Discovery. 

C. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Call Control Discovery Trunk and then selecting 

H.323 as the protocol to be used. 

D. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting H.323 Trunk, and selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk as the Device Protocol. The destination IP address field is configured as ‘SAF’ to indicate that this trunk is used for SAF. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Reference. Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2), Chapter3: Implementing Multisite Connections, pg 70-71, Fig 3-14 and Fig 3-15 


To know more about the 300-075, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 300-075 Dumps, Download 300-075 pdf, 300-075 VCE, 300-075 pass4sure, examcollection 300-075