A Complete Guide to gefest 300-075 vce

300-075 Guide

300-075 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 300-075
  • Product Name CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
  • Questions and Answers
  • 245 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Dec 03,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

A Complete Guide to gefest 300-075 vce

You will find theres quite common belief concerning the Cisco 300-075 exam accreditation that its a really hard type of accreditation to become achieved. However it is a entirely untrue notion. You simply need the right 300-075 research product and will also be continuing your journey when it comes to achievement. Though there are lots of sites in which perform it might be, but a majority are often fraudulent and also unwanted. Therefore, use caution as well essential with your selection of the web page.

2016 Aug 300-075 exam:

Q81. Which action configures AAR to route the calls that have been rejected by the gatekeeper CAC through the PSTN? 

A. Configure Cisco IP Phones for AAR. 

B. Configure AAR to work with SRST. 

C. Configure AAR to work with CTI route points. 

D. This configuration is not possible using AAR. 

Answer: D 


Q82. You recently implemented call redundancy at a new remote site, and users report that calls are dropped when the remote site supposedly is in SRST. Which two actions must you take to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two.) 

A. Confirm that SRST is configured on the voice gateway. 

B. Confirm that the site has an SRST reference that is correctly associated with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group. 

C. Confirm that a calling search space is assigned to the voice gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

D. Confirm that the site devices are associated with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group and that four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are available. 

E. Check the Region settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

F. Restart Cisco Unified Communications Manager services to confirm that the server is working correctly. 

Answer: A,B 


Q83. You are entering the description for the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder. 

Which three characters should you avoid entering in the description? (Choose three.) 

A. < > 

B. & 

C. % 

D. # 

E. $ 

F. @ 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q84. Refer to the exhibit. 



Locations-based CAC has been configured between HQ and the BR site. Assume that the priority queue has been provisioned correctly for three G.729 calls. What happens when 

the fourth call is placed from HO to BR? 

A. The call will get through via the WAN. But it will experience poor audio quality. 

B. The call will fail. 

C. The call will be queued until one of the existing calls drop. 

D. The call will get through without any issues. 

Answer: B 


Q85. Refer to the exhibit. 


If an IP phone in San Jose roams to New York, which two IP phone settings will be modified by Device Mobility so that the phone can place and receive calls in New York? (Choose two.) 

A. The physical locations are not different, so the configuration of the phone is not modified. 

B. The physical locations are different, so the roaming-sensitive parameters of the roaming device pool are applied. 

C. The device mobility groups are the same, so the Device Mobility-related settings are applied in addition to the roaming-sensitive parameters. 

D. The Device Mobility information is associated with one or more device pools other than the home device pool of the phone, so one of the associated device pools is chosen based on a round-robin load-sharing algorithm. 

E. The Device Mobility information is associated with the home device pool of the phone, so the phone is considered to be in its home location. Device Mobility will reconfigure the roaming-sensitive settings of the phone. 

Answer: B,C 


300-075  download

Down to date voice tut 300-075 ciptv2:

Q86. On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration parameter does the CODEC that a Cisco IP Phone uses for a call depend? 

A. enterprise parameters 

B. media resources 

C. physical location 

D. region 

E. location 

Answer: D 


Q87. Refer to the exhibit. 


Assume a centralized Cisco Unified Communications deployment with the headquarters in the U.K, and remote site in RTP. All route patterns are assigned a route list that points to the local route group. Local route groups have been configured on the U.K and RTP device pools. A U.K. user logs onto an RTP phone using the Cisco Extension Mobility feature and places an emergency call to 0000. Which statement about the emergency call is true? 

A. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway. 

B. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K. gateway. 

C. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K. gateway. 

D. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway. 

E. The call will fail. 

Answer: A 


Q88. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured with CAC for a maximum of 10 voice calls. 

Which action routes the 11th call through the PSTN? 

A. Configure an SIP trunk to the ISR. 

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager AAR. 

C. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations. 

D. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations. 

Answer: B 


Q89. While configuring Call Survivability in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what step is mandatory to reach remote sites while in SRST mode? 

A. Enable Cisco Remote Site Reachability. 

B. Configure CFUR. 

C. Enable the SRST checkbox in the MGCP gateway. 

D. Configure the H.323 gateway for SRST in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

E. Enable the Failover Service parameter. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D, E Call Forward Unregistered (CFUR) functionality provides the automated rerouting of calls through the PSTN when an endpoint is considered unregistered due to a remote WAN link failure Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/models.html 


Q90. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which configuration change is needed to enable NANP international dialing during MGCP fallback? 

A. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 901 voip. 

B. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 9011 pots. 

C. Add the command prefix 011 to the dial peer. 

D. Add the command prefix 9011 to the dial peer. 

Answer: C 


To know more about the 300-075, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 300-075 Dumps, Download 300-075 pdf, 300-075 VCE, 300-075 pass4sure, examcollection 300-075