Getting Smart with: 300 075 pdf

300-075 Guide

300-075 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 300-075
  • Product Name CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
  • Questions and Answers
  • 245 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Dec 03,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Getting Smart with: 300 075 pdf

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our cisco 300 075 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco cisco 300 075 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 exam. Latest Cisco 300 075 dump Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300 075 vce Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Precise 300-075 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wjr6WINeoF1GfJJTEUwbsPxy_oz_OK6s


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

New Questions 15

Which three tests can you perform to verify redundancy in the customer environment? (Choose three.)

A. Verify that Cisco Unified IP phones running SCCP go into SRST mode when the WAN connection is disconnected.

B. Verify that all phones are registered to a second subscriber server.

C. Verify that SCCP fallback is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. Verify that HSRP is active on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber servers.

E. Verify that media resources fail over to a secondary subscriber server when the publisher fails.

F. Verify that the H.323 redundant connection is active.

Answer: A,B,E


New Questions 16

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

Movie Failure:

Movie Settings:

CIPTV2 Topology:

Subzone:

Links:

Pipe:

Both of the Cisco TelePresence Video for Windows clients are able to log into the server but can't make any calls. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?

A. Wrong username and/or password.

B. Wrong SIP domain name.

C. The TMSPE is not working.

D. The bandwidth is incorrectly configured.

Answer: D


New Questions 17

When implementing a Media Termination Point, what determines the number of sessions that is supported on each DSP?

A. the codecs that are used in universal transcoding mode

B. the size of the cluster that is being designed

C. the number of full-duplex media streams

D. the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node setting

Answer: A


New Questions 18

In the event that the central CUCM is unreachable, how will an endpoint identify which IP address to connect to for registration and call processing?

A. DHCP Option 150

B. SRST Reference

C. SRST router fallback config

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: B


New Questions 19

Which option configures call preservation for H.323-based SRST mode?

A. voice service voip h323 call preserve

B. call preservation not possible with H.323

C. call-manager-fallback preserve-call

D. dial-peer voice 1 voip call preserve

Answer: A


New Questions 20

Which two options should be selected in the SIP trunk security profile that affect the SIP trunk pointing to the VCS? (Choose two.)

A. Accept Unsolicited Notification

B. Enable Application Level Authorization

C. Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER

D. Accept Replaces Header

E. Accept Presence Subscription

Answer: A,D


New Questions 21

Which module is the minimum PVDM3 module needed to support video transcoding?

A. PVDM3-32

B. PVDM3-64

C. PVDM3-128

D. PVDM3-192

Answer: C


New Questions 22

Which two bandwidth management parameters are available during the configuration of Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions? (Choose two.)

A. Default Audio Call Rate

B. Max Audio Bit Rate

C. Default Video Call Rate

D. Max Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)

E. Max Number of Video Sessions

Answer: B,D


New Questions 23

A user reports that when using desk phone A at the office HQ a call can be extended to a cell phone, but when the desk phone B is used at another office branch, the call cannot be executed. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration item causes this issue?

A. Extension Mobility

B. Device Mobility

C. Mobility soft key

D. Physical Location

Answer: B


New Questions 24

How many nodes can a phone establish a connection to at the same time?

A. 4

B. 3

C. 1

D. 2

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Precise 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 300-075, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 300-075 Dumps, Download 300-075 pdf, 300-075 VCE, 300-075 pass4sure, examcollection 300-075