Getting Smart with: 125 200

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Getting Smart with: 125 200

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our cisco ccna 200 125 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 125 ccna book exam. Latest Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Download 200-125 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N7mstYjhTswrvFd1eA3ZZFuxiKuT_fqh


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Given the output from the show ip eigrp topology command, which router is the feasible successor?

A. 10.1.0.1 (Serial0), from 10.1.0.1, Send flag is 0x0 Composite metric is (46152000/41640000), Route is Internal Vector metric:

Minimum bandwidth is 64 Kbit Total delay is 45000 Microseconds

Reliability is 255/255 Load is 1/255 Minimum MTU is 1500 Hop count is 2

B. 10.0.0.2 (Serial0.1), from 10.0.0.2, Send flag is 0x0 Composite metric is (53973248/128256), Route is Internal Vector Metric:

Minimum bandwidth is 48 Kbit Total delay is 25000 Microseconds Reliability is 255/255

Load is 1/255 Minimum MTU is 1500 Hop count is 1

C. 10.1.0.3 (Serial0), from 10.1.0.3, Send flag is 0x0 Composite metric is (46866176/46354176), Route is Internal Vector metric:

Minimum bandwidth is 56 Kbit Total delay is 45000 microseconds Reliability is 255/255

Load is 1/255 Minimum MTU is 1500 Hop count is 2

D. 10.1.1.1 (Serial0.1), from 10.1.1.1, Send flag is 0x0 Composite metric is (46763776/46251776), Route is External Vector metric:

Minimum bandwidth is 56 Kbit Total delay is 41000 microseconds Reliability is 255/255

Load is 1/255 Minimum MTU is 1500 Hop count is 2

Answer: B


New Questions 16

Which option describes the best way to troubleshoot and isolate a network problem?

A. Gather the facts

B. Change one variable at a time.

C. Implement an action plan

D. Create an Action plan

Answer: C


New Questions 17

Which VLAN bridge priority value is assigned by the set spantree root command?

A. 8192

B. 16384

C. 28672

D. 32768

Answer: A


New Questions 18

When you enable PortFast on a switch port, the port immediately transitions to which state?

A. learning

B. blocking

C. forwarding

D. listening

Answer: C

Explanation: PortFast causes a switch or trunk port to enter the spanning tree forwarding state immediately,

bypassing the listening and learning states. You can use PortFast on switch or trunk ports that

are connected to a single workstation, switch, or server to allow those devices to connect to the

network immediately, instead of waiting for the port to transition from the listening and learning

states to the forwarding state.


New Questions 19

Which Type of ipv6 unicast ip address is reachable across the internet ?

A. Unique Local

B. Compatible

C. Link Local

D. Global

Answer: D


New Questions 20

What command can you enter to configure the switch as an authoritative ntp server with site id : 15122473?

A. Switch(config)#ntp master 3

B. Switch(config)#ntp peer IP 193.168.2.2

C. Switch(config)#ntp server IP 193.168.22

D. Switch(config)#ntp source IP 193.168.2.2

Answer: A


New Questions 21

which two options are requirements for configuring ripv2 for ipv4 network router ?(choose two)

A. connecting RIP to a WAN Interface

B. enabling auto route summarization

C. allowing unicast updates for RIP

D. enabling RIP on the router

E. enabling RIP authentication

Answer: C,D


New Questions 22

Exhibit:

After you apply the given configuration to R1, you determine that it is failing to advertise the 172.16.10.32/27 network which action is most likely to correct the problem ?

A. enable passive interface

B. enable manual summarization

C. enable autosummarization

D. enable RIPV2

Answer: D


New Questions 23

How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the routing table?

A. it discards the packet.

B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.

C. it routes the packet to the default route.

D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

Answer: A


New Questions 24

When is a routing table entry identified as directly connected?

A. when the local router is in use as the network default gateway

B. when the network resides on a remote router that is physically connected to the local router

C. when an interface on the route is configure with an ip address and enabled

D. when the route is statically assigned to reach a specific network

Answer: C


100% Refresh Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by exam, Get HERE: https://www.exam.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 889 Q&As)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125