Point Checklist: ccna 200 120 vs 200 125

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Point Checklist: ccna 200 120 vs 200 125

It is impossible to pass Cisco ccna 200 125 ebook exam without any help in the short term. Come to exam soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccna 200 125 dumps practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Regenerate CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) practice guides.

P.S. Verified 200-125 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. To enable router on a stick on a router subinterface, which two steps must you perform ? choose two

A. configure full duplex and speed

B. configure a default to route traffic between subinterfaces

C. configure the subinterface with an ip address

D. configure encapsulation dot1q

E. configure an ip route to the vlan destination network

Answer: C,D


Q7. Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

What is the correct statement below after examining the R1 routing table?

A. Traffic that is destined to 10.10.10.0/24 from R1 LAN network uses static route instead RIPv2 Because the static route AD that is configured is less than the AD of RIPv2

B. Traffic that is destined to 10.10.10.0/24 from R1 LAN network uses RIPv2 instead static

route Because the static route AD that is configured is higher than the AD of RIPv2

C. Traffic that is destined to 10.10.10.0/24 from R1 LAN network uses static route instead RIPv2 But the traffic is forwarded to the ISP instead of the internal network.

D. Traffic that is destined to 10.10.10.0/24 from R1 LAN network uses RIPv2 instead static route Because the static route AD that is configured is 255

Answer: B

Explanation:

Configuration are below for the answer.


Q8. Which type of MAC address is aged automatically by the switch?

A. automatic

B. manual

C. dynamic

D. static

Answer: C


Q9. Which two statements about firewalls are true ?

A. They can be used with an intrusion prevention system.

B. They can limit unauthorized user access to protect data.

C. Each wireless access point requires its own firewall.

D. They must be placed only at locations where the private network connects to the internet.

E. They can prevent attacks from the internet only.

Answer: A,B


Q10. Which two address are defined as private ip addresses ?

A. 192.169.32.10

B. 10.172.76.200

C. 172.15.2.250

D. 12.17.1.20

E. 172.31.255.100

Answer: B,E


Q11. Which statement about IPv6 link-local addresses is true ?

A. they must be configured on all IPv6 interface

B. They must be globally unique

C. They must be manually configured

D. They are advertised globally on the network

Answer: D


Q12. Which keyword enables an HSRP router to take the active role immediately when it comes online?

A. IP address

B. Priority

C. Preempt

D. Version

Answer: C


Q13. Refer to the exhibit.

If RTR01 as configured as shown, which three addresses will be received by other routers that are running EIGRP on the network? (Choose three.)

A. 172.16.4.0

B. 10.0.0.0

C. 172.16.0.0

D. 192.168.2.0

E. 192.168.0.0

F. 10.4.3.0

Answer: A,C,D


Q14. What is the benefit of point-to-point leased line ?

A. Low cost

B. Full-mesh capability

C. Flexibillity of design

D. Simply configuration

Answer: D


Q15. Which two options describe benefits of aggregated chassis technology ( choose 2) ?

A. it reduces management overhead.

B. switches can be located anywhere regardless of their physical distance from one another.

C. it requires only one IP address per VLAN.

D. it requires only Three IP address per VLAN.

E. it supports HSRP VRRP and GLBP.

F. it support redundant configuration files.

Answer: A,C


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Dumpscollection Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-125/ (889 New Questions)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125