Advanced Guide: ccna routing and switching 200 125

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Advanced Guide: ccna routing and switching 200 125

It is impossible to pass Cisco 200 125 ccna v3 0 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 200 125 ccna v3 0 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the minute CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) practice guides.

P.S. Pinpoint 200-125 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N7mstYjhTswrvFd1eA3ZZFuxiKuT_fqh


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Under which circumstance is a router on a stick most appropriate?

A. When the router must route a single across multiple physical links.

B. When the router must route multiple subnets across multiple physical links.

C. When the router must route a single across single physical links.

D. When the router must route multiple subnets across single physical links.

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Which type of routing protocol operates by using first information from each device peers?

A. link-state protocols

B. distance-vector protocols

C. path-vector protocols

D. exterior gateway protocols

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Where does a switch maintain DHCP snooping information?

A. in the CAM table

B. in the VLAN database

C. in the DHCP binding database

D. in the MAC address table.

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Which configuration can be used with PAT to allow multiple inside address to be translated to a single outside address ?

A. Dynamic Routing

B. DNS

C. Preempt

D. overload

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which option is the main function of congestion management ?

A. providing long term storage of buffered data

B. queuing traffic based on priority

C. discarding excess traffic

D. classifying traffic

Answer: B


Question No: 9

which two statements about data vlans on access ports are true ?

A. they can be configured as trunk ports

B. 802.1Q encapsulation must be configured on the interface

C. Exactly one vlan can be configured on the interface

D. Two or more vlans can be configured on the interface

E. They can be configured as host ports

Answer: C,E


Question No: 10

refer to the exhibit , on R1, which routing protocol is in use on the route to 192.168.10.1?

A. EIGRP

B. OSPF

C. RIP

D. BGP

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which MAC protocol sets a random timer to reattempt communication?

A. IEEE 802.1x

B. RARP

C. CSMA/CA

D. CSMA/CD

Answer: D


Question No: 12

Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?

A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.

B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.

C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS records automatically.

D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.

Answer: B


Question No: 13

While troubleshooting a connection problem on a computer, you determined that the computer can ping a specific web server but it cannot connect to TCP port 80 on that server. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. A VLAN number is incorrect.

B. A Route is missing

C. An ARP table entry is missing.

D. An ACL is blocking the TCP port.

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Examcollection Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-125-vce-download.html (889 New Questions)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125