Getting Smart with: ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Getting Smart with: ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna 200 125 book exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf exam. Latest Cisco ccna 200 125 ebook Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 200 125 ccna Brain Dumps First.

P.S. High value 200-125 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G0OQvn58oVaFHU8QUjdLariF4zPSu0BB


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?

A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.

B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.

C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.

D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Which version of SNMP first allowed user-based access?

A. SNMPv3 with RBAC

B. SNMPv3

C. SNMPv1

D. SNMPv2

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which two Cisco IOS commands, used in troubleshooting, can enable debug output to a remote location? (Choose two)

A. no logging console

B. logging host ip-address

C. terminal monitor

D. show logging | redirect flashioutput.txt

E. snmp-server enable traps syslog

Answer: B,C


Question No: 7

Which tow options describe benefits of aggregated chassis technology? (Choose two.)

A. It requires only three IP addresses per VLAN.

B. It reduces management overhead.

C. It requires only one IP address per VLAN.

D. It supports redundant configuration files.

E. It supports HSRP, VRRP, and GLBP.

F. Switches can be located anywhere regardless of their physical distance from one another.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 8

Which statement about the router configurations is correct?

A. PPP PAP is authentication configured between Branch2 and R1.

B. Tunnel keepalives are not configured for the tunnel0 interface on Branch2 and R2.

C. The Branch2 LAN network 192.168.11 0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.

D. The Branch3 LAW network 192.168.10.0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.

E. PPP CHAP is authentication configured between Branch1 and R1.

Answer: D

Explanation:

When we check Branch3 router we notice that u201cnetwork 192.168.10.0u201d command is missing under u201crouter eigrp 100u201d


Question No: 9

which three options are switchport configuration that can always avoid duplex mismatch errors between two switches? (Choose three.)

A. Set both sides of the connection to half duplex.

B. Set one side of the connection to auto-negotiate and the other side to full duplex.

C. Set both sides of the connection to auto-negotiate.

D. Set one side of the connection to auto-negotiate and the other side to half duplex.

E. Set one side of the connection to full ruplex and the other side to half duplex.

F. Set both sides of the connection to full duplex.

Answer: A,C,F


Question No: 10

Which configuration can you apply to enable encapsulation on a subinterface?

A. interface FastEthernet 0/0 encapsulation dot1Q 30

ip address 10.1.1.30 255.255.255.0

B. interface FastEthernet 0/0.30

ip address 10.1.1.30 255.255.255.0

C. interface FastEthernet 0/0.30 description subinterface vlan 30

D. interface FastEthernet 0/0.30 encapsulation dot1Q 30

ip address 10.1.1.30 255.255.255.0

Answer: D


Question No: 11

If primary and secondary root switches with priority 16384 both experience catastrophic losses, which tertiary switch can take over?

A. a switch with priority 20480

B. a switch with priority 8192

C. a switch with priority 4096

D. a switch with priority 12288

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Which three statements about static routing are true? (Choose three.)

A. It uses consistent route determination.

B. It is best used for small-scale deployments.

C. Routing is disrupted when links fail.

D. It requires more resources than other routing methods.

E. It is best used for large-scale deployments.

F. Routers can use update messages to reroute when links fail.

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 13

Which command can you use to set the hostname on a switch?

A. switch-mdf-c1(config)#hostname switch-mdf1

B. switch-mdf-c1>hostname switch-mdf1

C. switch-mdf-c1#hostname switch-mdf1

D. switch-mdf-c1(config-if)#hostname switch-mdf1

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the High value 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: http://biguds.com.br?exam=dumps/200-125/ (New 889 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125