A Complete Guide to cisco 200 125

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

A Complete Guide to cisco 200 125

Exam Code: 200 125 cisco (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 Exam.

P.S. Approved 200-125 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RWg914NWBqs69_TibEt6vMc-0UnRdgsM


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. Which Two options are features of the extended ping command ?

A. it can send packets from a specified interface or ip address

B. it can resolve the destination host name

C. it can ping multiple hosts at the same time

D. it can count the number of hops to the remote host

E. it can send a specified number of packets

Answer: A,E


Q11. A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.)

A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26

B. Router# debug access-list 173

C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26

D. Router# show access-lists

E. Router# show ip interface

Answer: A,D,E


Q12. When troubleshooting ethernet connectivity issues how can you verify that an ip address is known to a router?

A. Check Whether the ip address is in the routing table

B. Check Whether an ACL is blocking the ip address

C. Check Whether the ip address is in the CAM Table

D. Check Whether the ip address is in the ARP Table

Answer: D


Q13. Which type of secure MAC address must be configured manually?

A. static

B. dynamic

C. sticky

D. bia

Answer: A


Q14. A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 07104371. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782 The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4 Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?

A. the EIGRP route

B. the OSPF route

C. the RIPv2 route

D. all three routes

E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes

Answer: A


Q15. Which address block identifies all link-local address

A. fc00::/7

B. fc00::/8

C. fe80::/10

Answer: C


Q16. Refer to the exhibit.

If the resume command is entered after the sequence that is shown in the exhibit, which router prompt will be displayed?

A. Router2#

B. Router2>

C. Router1#

D. Router1>

Answer: B


Q17. which major ipv6 address type is supported in ipv4 but rarely used ?

A. Broadcast

B. multicast

C. unicast

D. anycast

Answer: D


Q18. Refer to the exhibit,

you determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The Subnet mask for Computer A is incorrect

B. The subnet mask for computer B is incorrect

C. The default gateway address for Computer A is incorrect.

D. The default gateway address for computer B is incorrect.

Answer: A

Explanation: Explanation/Reference: 255.255.255.224 =/27


Q19. Which statement about MPLS is true?

A. It operates in Layer 1.

B. It operates between Layer 2 and Layer 3.

C. It operates in Layer 3.

D. it operates in Layer 2.

Answer: B

Explanation: MPLSbelongs to the family of packet-switched networks.MPLS operatesat a layerthat is generally considered to lie between traditional definitions of OSILayer2 (data linklayer) andLayer3 (networklayer), and thus is often referred to as alayer2.5 protocol.


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Allfreedumps Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (889 New Questions)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125