How to pass cisco 200 125 in Jul 2018

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

How to pass cisco 200 125 in Jul 2018

Exam Code: cisco 200 125 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200 125 ccna v3 0 Exam.

P.S. Printable 200-125 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Which two protocols can detect native vlan mismatch errors?

A. STP

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol

C. VTP

D. DTP

E. PAgP

Answer: B,C



Q2. Why has the Branch3 router lost connectivity with R1?

Use only show commands to troubleshoot because usage of the debug command is restricted on the Branch3 and R1 routers.

A. A PPP chap hostname mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

B. A PPP chap password mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

C. PPP encapsulation is not configured on Branch3.

D. The PPP chap hostname and PPP chap password commands are missing on the Branch3 router.

Answer: A

Explanation:

First we should check Branch3 (and R1) with the u201cshow ip interface briefu201d command to find any Layer1/Layer 2 issue.

We see the interfaces connecting between them are in u201cup/downu201d states which indicates an Layer 2 issue so we should check the configuration of these interfaces carefully with the u201cshow running-configu201d command and pay attention to these interfaces.

and on Branch3:

We learn from above config is R1 is using CHAP to authenticate Branch3 router (via the u201cppp authentication chapu201d command on R1). Branch3 router is sending CHAP hostname u201cBranch_3u201d and CHAP password u201cBranch3_Secret!u201d to R1 to be authenticated. Therefore we should check if R1 has already been configured with such username and password or not with the u201cshow running-configu201d command on R1:

R1_show_run_username.jpg

On R1 we see the configured username is u201cBranch3u201d, not u201cBranch_3u201d so the usernames here are mismatched and this is the problem -> Answer A is correct.



Q3. which feature must you enable to distribute vlans automatically across multiple switch ?

A. configure NTP

B. Configure the native VLAN

C. Define Each vlan

D. configure VTP

Answer: D



Q4. Which command can you use to test whether a switch supports secure connections and strong authentication?

A. Switch>ssh u2013v 1-I admin 10.1.1.1

B. Router#ssh u2013v1 u2013I admin 10.1.1.1

C. Router>ssh u2013V2 u2013I admin 10.1.1.1

D. Switch#ssh u2013I admin 10.1.1.1

Answer: C



Q5. CORRECT TEXTScenario:

You work as Junior Network Engineer for RADO Network Ltd company. Your colleague has set up a Layer 2 network for testing purpose in one of your client locations. You must verify the configuration and fix if any issues identified as per customer requirements.

Topology Details

- Three switches (SVV1. SW2, and SW3) are connected using Ethernet link as shown in the topology diagram.

- Server1 and PC1 are connected to SW1 and are assigned to VLAN 500 and VLAN 600 respectively.

- Server2 and PC2 are connected to SW2 and are assigned to VLAN 500 and VLAN 600 respectively.

- PC3 is connected to SW3 and assigned to VLAN 600.

Customer requirements

- Verify if switch ports are assigned in correct VLANs as per topology diagram Identify and fix any misconfigurations found in three switches.

- Verify if trunk links are operational between switches and the IEEE 802.1 q trunk encapsulation method is used Identrfy and fix if any misconfigurations are found in the trunk configuration

- You must make sure the ports connected between switches are set as trunk ports.

Special Note: To gain the maximum number you must make sure that VLANs are assigned to switch ports as per customer requirements and make sure the trunk links are operational between switches Do not change VLAN names and VLAN number that are already configured in the switches

Answer:

See the explanation below:

Explanation:

Switch 1 port E0/1 WAS CONNECTED TO A COMPUTER WITH A STRAIGHT THROUGH CABLE AND AS WELL AS ROLLOVER CABLE (FOR CONFIGURATION OF SWITCH PORTS ON THIS SWITCH) WHICH WAS SHOWN IN VLAN 600 IN THE DIAGRAM BUT ACTUALLY THAT PC WAS NOT IN VLAN 600 AFTER CHECKING THE VLAN CONFIGURATION USING SHOW VLAN COMMAND. INSTEAD THIS PORT WAS CONFIGURED IN VLAN 1. SO WE NEEDED TO PUT THAT PC IN VAN 600 USING FOLLOWING COMMANDS-SW1(CONFIG)# INTERFACE E0/0SW1(CONFIG- IF)#SWITCHPORT MODE ACCESSSW1(CONFIG-IF)#SWITCHPORT ACCESS VLAN 600

NOW THE E0/0-PORT OF THIS SWITCH-SW1 WAS RECEIVING NATIVE VLAN MISMATCH FROM SW3 SWITCH-PORT E0/1. ALSO E0/0 OF SW1 AND E0/1 OF SW3 WERE NOT IN TRUNKING MODE. AND THE QUESTION WAS ASKED TO MAKE SURE THAT CONNECTION BETWEEN BOTH SWITCHES SHOULD BE IN TRUNKING MODE WITH 802.1Q ENCAPSULATION ENABLEDSO USED THE BELOW COMMANDS- SW1(CONFIG)#INT E0/0SW1(CONFIG-IF)#SWITCHPORT TRUNK ENCAPSULATION DOT1QSW1(CONFIG-IF)# SWITCHPORT MODE TRUNK.

ON OTHER SWITCH WHICH IS SWITCH3

SW3(CONFIG)#INT E0/0SW3(CONFIG-IF)#SWITCHPORT TRUNK ENCAPSULATION DOT1QSW3(CONFIG-IF)# SWITCHPORT MODE TRUNK.SW3(CONFIG-IF)# SWITCHPORT TRUNK NATIVE VLAN 1

ALSO PORT E0/2 OF SW3 WAS CONNECTED TO SERVER AND IN VLAN 600 AND PORT E0/3 WAS ASSIGNED TO VLAN 500 AND TO A COMPUTER AGAIN IN VLAN 500 ITSELF. SO THAT COMPUTER HAD A CONSOLE CABLE CONNECTED TO SW3 AS WELL IN ORDER TO CONFIGURE SW3 PORTS AS TRUNK PORTS AND SWITCHPORTS USING THE ABOVE STEPS FOR SW1 WHICH WAS MENTIONED ABOVE.

SIMILARLY SW2 PORT E0/1 PORT WAS CONNECTED TO E0/4 PORT OF SW3 SO AGAIN TRUNK LINK CONFIGURATIONS BETWEEN E0/1 AND E0/4 PORTS BETWEEN TWO SWITCHES NEED TO EB DONE HERE. BUT YOU NEDD NOT TO AGAIN RUN THAT NATIVE VLAN COMMAND CHANGE ON SW3 OR SW2 SINCE ON SW3 WE AKREADY CHANGED IN ABOVE STEP AND IN SW2 ITS FINE IN VLAN 1 ONLY.

A COMPUTER WAS CONNECTED TO PORT E0/2 OF SW2 AND WAS IN VLAN 600 AND E0/3 WAS CONNECTED TIO SERVER WHCH WAS IN VLAN 600 AGAIN. ALSO AGAIN THIS TIME THE COMPUTER WAS CONNECTED TO THE SWITCH USING A CONSOLE CABLE ASWELL TO GIVE YOU CONSOLE ACCESS TO CONFIGURE AND VERIFY THE CONFIGURATIONS ON SW2. SO JUST VERIFY THE ACCESS PORTS ARE CORRECTLY ASSIGNED AND TRUNK PORTS AS WELL USING BELOW

COMMANDS.



Q6. Which function allows EIGRP peers to receive notice of implementing topology changes?

A. successors

B. advertised changes

C. goodbye messages

D. expiration of the hold timer

Answer: C



Q7. Which protocol is a Cisco proprietary implementation of STP?

A. CST

B. RSTP

C. MSTP

D. PVST+

Answer: D



Q8. Where does the configuration reside when a helper address is configured to support DHCP ?

A. on the switch trunk interface.

B. on the router closest to the client.

C. on the router closest to the server.

D. on every router along the path.

Answer: B



Q9. Which two statements about Ethernet standards are true? (Choose two)

A. Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.2.

B. Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.3.

C. Ethernet 10BASE-T does not support full-duplex.

D. When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CD, it terminates transmission as soon as a

collision occurs.

E. When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CA. it terminates transmission as soon as a collision occurs.

Answer: B,D



Q10. When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table, how does it handle the packet?

A. It discards the packet

B. It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

C. It sends the packet to the next hop address

D. It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort

Answer: D



P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Examcollection Printable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-125-vce-download.html (889 New Questions)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125