Where to find 200 125 ccna book

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Where to find 200 125 ccna book

Accurate of ccna 200 125 book simulations materials and preparation labs for Cisco certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccna 200 125 pdf pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

P.S. Accurate 200-125 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TVPbOp7ab9OckkT77rZa87L3hf9XaR7B


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

Which three statements about the features of SNMPv2 and SNMPv3 are true? (Choose three.)

A. SNMPv3 enhanced SNMPv2 security features.

B. SNMPv3 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP.

C. SNMPv2 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP.

D. SNMPv3 added the GetBulk protocol messages to SNMP.

E. SNMPv2 added the GetBulk protocol message to SNMP.

F. SNMPv2 added the GetNext protocol message to SNMP.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

SNMPv1/v2 can neither authenticate the source of a management message nor provide encryption. Without authentication, it is possible for nonauthorized users to exercise SNMP network management functions. It is also possible for nonauthorized users to eavesdrop on management information as it passes from managed systems to the management system. Because of these deficiencies, many SNMPv1/v2 implementations are limited to simply a read-only capability, reducing their utility to that of a network monitor; no network control applications can be supported. To correct the security deficiencies of SNMPv1/v2, SNMPv3 was issued as a set of Proposed Standards in January 1998. -> A is correct.

The two additional messages are added in SNMP2 (compared to SNMPv1)

GetBulkRequest The GetBulkRequest message enables an SNMP manager to access large chunks of data. GetBulkRequest allows an agent to respond with as much information as will fit in the response PDU. Agents that cannot provide values for all variables in a list will send partial information. -> E is correct.

InformRequest The InformRequest message allows NMS stations to share trap information. (Traps are issued by SNMP agents when a device change occurs.) InformRequest messages are generally used between NMS stations, not between NMS stations and agents. -> C is correct.

Note: These two messages are carried over SNMPv3.



Question No: 15

Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor?

A. a backup route, stored in the routing table

B. a primary route, stored in the routing table

C. a backup route, stored in the topology table

D. a primary route, stored in the topology table

Answer: C

Explanation:

EIGRP uses the Neighbor Table to list adjacent routers. The Topology Table list all the learned routers to destination whilst the Routing Table contains the best route to a destination, which is known as the Successor. The Feasible Successor is a backup route to a destination which is kept in the Topology Table.



Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Which WAN protocol is being used?

A. ATM

B. HDLC

C. Frame Relay

D. PPP

Answer: C

Explanation:

This question is to examine the show int command.

According to the information provided in the exhibit, we can know that the data link protocol used in this network is the Frame Relay protocol.

u201cLMI enq sentu2026u201d



Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

For what two reasons has the router loaded its IOS image from the location that is shown? (Choose two.)

A. Router1 has specific boot system commands that instruct it to load IOS from a TFTP server.

B. Router1 is acting as a TFTP server for other routers.

C. Router1 cannot locate a valid IOS image in flash memory.

D. Router1 defaulted to ROMMON mode and loaded the IOS image from a TFTP server.

E. Cisco routers will first attempt to load an image from TFTP for management purposes.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

The loading sequence of CISCO IOS is as follows: Booting up the router and locating the Cisco IOS

1. POST (power on self-test)

2. Bootstrap code executed

3. Check Configuration Register value (NVRAM) which can be modified using the config- register command

0 = ROM Monitor mode 1 = ROM IOS

2 - 15 = startup-config in NVRAM

4. Startup-config filE. Check for boot system commands (NVRAM)

If boot system commands in startup-config

a. Run boot system commands in order they appear in startup-config to locate the IOS

b. [If boot system commands fail, use default fallback sequence to locate the IOS (Flash, TFTP, ROM)?]

If no boot system commands in startup-config use the default fallback sequence in locating the IOS:

a. Flash (sequential)

b. TFTP server (netboot)

c. ROM (partial IOS) or keep retrying TFTP depending upon router model

5. If IOS is loaded, but there is no startup-config file, the router will use the default fallback sequence for locating the IOS and then it will enter setup mode or the setup dialogue.



Question No: 18

What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)

A. It requires the use of ARP.

B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.

C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.

D. It routes over links rather than over networks.

Answer: B,D



Question No: 19

A network administrator needs to allow only one Telnet connection to a router. For anyone viewing the configuration and issuing the show run command, the password for Telnet access should be encrypted. Which set of commands will accomplish this task?

A. service password-encryption

access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255

line vty 0 4 login

password cisco access-class 1

B. enable password secret line vty 0

login

password cisco

C. service password-encryption line vty 1

login

password cisco

D. service password-encryption line vty 0 4

login

password cisco

Answer: C

Explanation:

Only one VTY connection is allowed which is exactly what's requested. Incorrect Answer: command.

line vty0 4

would enable all 5 vty connections.



Question No: 20

What are the possible trunking modes for a switch port? (Choose three.)

A. transparent

B. auto

C. on

D. desirable

E. client

F. forwarding

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

These are the different types of trunk modes:

u2711 ON: This mode puts the port into permanent trunk mode and negotiates to convert the link into a trunk link. The port becomes a trunk port even if the adjacent port does not agree to the change.

u2711 OFF: This mode puts the port into permanent non-trunk mode and negotiates to convert the link into a non-trunk link. The port becomes a non-trunk port even if the adjacent port does not agree to the change.

u2711 Desirable: This mode causes the port to actively attempt to convert the link into a trunk link. The port becomes a trunk port if the adjacent port is set to on, desirable, or auto mode.

u2711 Auto: This mode enables the port to convert the link into a trunk link. The port becomes a trunk port if the adjacent port is set to on or desirable mode. This is the default mode for Fast and Gigabit Ethernet ports.

u2711 Nonegotiate: This mode puts the port into permanent trunk mode, but does not allow the port to generate Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) frames. The adjacent port must be configured manually as a trunk port to establish a trunk link.



Question No: 21

Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee via the console port, issued the show ip route command, and was able to ping the server.

Based on the output of the show ip route command and the topology shown in the graphic, what is the cause of the failure?

A. The network has not fully converged.

B. IP routing is not enabled.

C. A static route is configured incorrectly.

D. The FastEthernet interface on Coffee is disabled.

E. The neighbor relationship table is not correctly updated.

F. The routing table on Coffee has not updated.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The default route or the static route was configured with incorrect next-hop ip address 172.19.22.2. The correct IP address will be 172.18.22.2 to reach server located on 172.31.5.0 network. IP route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.18.22.2



Question No: 22

Which command can be used from a PC to verify the connectivity between hosts that connect through a switch in the same LAN?

A. ping address

B. tracert address

C. traceroute address

D. arp address

Answer: A

Explanation:

ICMP pings are used to verify connectivity between two IP hosts. Traceroute is used to verify the router hop path traffic will take but in this case since the hosts are in the same LAN there will be no router hops involved.



Question No: 23

Which two statements about the OSPF Router ID are true? (Choose two.)

A. It identifies the source of a Type 1 LSA.

B. It should be the same on all routers in an OSPF routing instance.

C. By default, the lowest IP address on the router becomes the OSPF Router ID.

D. The router automatically chooses the IP address of a loopback as the OSPF Router ID.

E. It is created using the MAC Address of the loopback interface.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

r120#show ip ospf data

OSPF Router with ID (10.0.0.120) (Process ID 1) Next, who are the other routers in our area? Router Link States (Area 1)

Link IDADV RouterAgeSeq#ChecksumLink count 10.0.0.11110.0.0.1116000x8000023A0x0092B31

10.0.0.11210.0.0.11212460x800002340x009CAC1

10.0.0.11310.0.0.1131480x8000022C0x0043993

10.0.0.12010.0.0.1201520x800002400x0046CB1

We can see OSPF Router ID will be used as source of Type 1 LSA. Also the router will chose the highest loopback interface as its OSPF router ID (if available).



Recommend!! Get the Accurate 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125