Ultimate Guide: ccna 200 125 book

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Ultimate Guide: ccna 200 125 book

It is impossible to pass Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Exambible soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 200 125 ccna v3 0 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Down to date CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) practice guides.

P.S. 100% Correct 200-125 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tmPuPMdbI90mJvs8j7thMAwqkALcwK_i


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

What will happen if a private IP address is assigned to a public interface connected to an ISP?

A. Addresses in a private range will not be routed on the Internet backbone.

B. Only the ISP router will have the capability to access the public network.

C. The NAT process will be used to translate this address to a valid IP address.

D. A conflict of IP addresses happens, because other public routers can use the same range.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Private RFC 1918 IP addresses are meant to be used by organizations locally within their own network only, and cannot be used globally for Internet use.


Question No: 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Given the output shown from this Cisco Catalyst 2950, what is the reason that interface FastEthernet 0/10 is not the root port for VLAN 2?

A. This switch has more than one interface connected to the root network segment in VLAN 2.

B. This switch is running RSTP while the elected designated switch is running 802.1d Spanning Tree.

C. This switch interface has a higher path cost to the root bridge than another in the topology.

D. This switch has a lower bridge ID for VLAN 2 than the elected designated switch.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Since the port is in the blocked status, we must assume that there is a shorter path to the root bridge elsewhere.


Question No: 7

If IP routing is enabled, which two commands set the gateway of last resort to the default gateway? (Choose two.)

A. ip default-gateway 0.0.0.0

B. ip route 172.16.2.1 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0

C. ip default-network 0.0.0.0

D. ip default-route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1

E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1

Answer: C,E

Explanation:

Both the u201cip default-networku201d and u201cip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 (next hop)u201d commands can be used to set the default gateway in a Cisco router.


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

A network associate has configured OSPF with the command: City(config-router)# network 192.168.12.64 0.0.0.63 area 0

After completing the configuration, the associate discovers that not all the interfaces are participating in OSPF. Which three of the interfaces shown in the exhibit will participate in OSPF according to this configuration statement? (Choose three.)

A. FastEthernet0 /0

B. FastEthernet0 /1

C. Serial0/0

D. Serial0/1.102

E. Serial0/1.103

F. Serial0/1.104

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

The u201cnetwork 192.168.12.64 0.0.0.63 equals to network 192.168.12.64/26. This network has:

+ Increment: 64 (/26= 1111 1111.1111 1111.1111 1111.1100 0000)

+ Network address: 192.168.12.64

+ Broadcast address: 192.168.12.127

Therefore all interfaces in the range of this network will join OSPF.


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

All switch ports are assigned to the correct VLANs, but none of the hosts connected to SwitchA can communicate with hosts in the same VLAN connected to SwitchB. Based on the output shown, what is the most likely problem?

A. The access link needs to be configured in multiple VLANs.

B. The link between the switches is configured in the wrong VLAN.

C. The link between the switches needs to be configured as a trunk.

D. VTP is not configured to carry VLAN information between the switches.

E. Switch IP addresses must be configured in order for traffic to be forwarded between the switches.

Answer: C

Explanation:

In order to pass traffic from VLANs on different switches, the connections between the switches must be configured as trunk ports.


Question No: 10

Which parameter or parameters are used to calculate OSPF cost in Cisco routers?

A. Bandwidth

B. Bandwidth and Delay

C. Bandwidth, Delay, and MTU

D. Bandwidth, MTU, Reliability, Delay, and Load

Answer: A

Explanation:

The well-known formula to calculate OSPF cost is Cost = 108/ Bandwidth


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

A new subnet with 60 hosts has been added to the network. Which subnet address should this network use to provide enough usable addresses while wasting the fewest addresses?

A. 192.168.1.56/26

B. 192.168.1.56/27

C. 192.168.1.64/26

D. 192.168.1.64/27

Answer: C

Explanation:

A subnet with 60 host is 2*2*2*2*2*2 = 64 -2 == 62

6 bits needed for hosts part. Therefore subnet bits are 2 bits (8-6) in fourth octet. 8bits+ 8bits+ 8bits + 2bits = /26

/26 bits subnet is 24bits + 11000000 = 24bits + 192 256 u2013 192 = 64

0 -63

64 u2013 127


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

The output that is shown is generated at a switch. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A. All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning, or forwarding.

B. Thirty VLANs have been configured on this switch.

C. The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree.

D. All interfaces that are shown are on shared media.

E. All designated ports are in a forwarding state.

F. This switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

From the output, we see that all ports are in designated role (forwarding state).

The command u201cshow spanning-tree vlan 30 only shows us information about VLAN 30. We donu2019t know how many VLAN exists in this switch ->.

The bridge priority of this switch is 24606 which is lower than the default value bridge priority 32768.

All three interfaces on this switch have the connection type u201cp2pu201d, which means Point-to- point environment u2013 not a shared media.

The only thing we can specify is this switch is the root bridge for VLAN 3o but we cannot guarantee it is also the root bridge for other VLANs.


Question No: 13

What is the result of issuing the frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast command?

A. defines the destination IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202

B. defines the source IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202

C. defines the DLCI on which packets from the 192.168.1.2 IP address are received

D. defines the DLCI that is used for all packets that are sent to the 192.168.1.2 IP address

Answer: D

Explanation:

This command identifies the DLCI that should be used for all packets destined to the 192.168.1.2 address. In this case, DLCI 202 should be used.


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Switch-1 needs to send data to a host with a MAC address of 00b0.d056.efa4. What will Switch-1 do with this data?

A. Switch-1 will drop the data because it does not have an entry for that MAC address.

B. Switch-1 will flood the data out all of its ports except the port from which the data originated.

C. Switch-1 will send an ARP request out all its ports except the port from which the data originated.

D. Switch-1 will forward the data to its default gateway.

Answer: B

Explanation:

This question tests the operating principles of the Layer 2 switch. Check the MAC address table of Switch1 and find that the MAC address of the host does not exist in the table. Switch1 will flood the data out all of its ports except the port from which the data originated to determine which port the host is located in.

Switches work as follows:

u2711 Switches learn the MAC addresses of PCs or workstations that are connected to their switch ports by examining the source address of frames that are received on that port.

u2711 Machines may have been removed from a port, turned off, or moved to another port on the same switch or a different switch.

u2711 This could cause confusion in frame forwarding.

u2711 The MAC address entry is automatically discarded or aged out after 300 seconds

u2711 If there is not MAC address of destination host in MAC table, switch sends broadcast to all ports except the source to find out the destination host.

In output there is no MAC address of give host so switch floods to all ports except the source port.


Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: http://biguds.com.br?exam=dumps/200-125/ (New 890 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125