Amazing ccna 200 125 study guide secrets

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Amazing ccna 200 125 study guide secrets

we provide Pinpoint Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 practice test which are the best for clearing ccna 200 125 study guide test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0). The ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 200 125 ccna v3 0 exam. Crack your Cisco ccna 200 125 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Pinpoint 200-125 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tmPuPMdbI90mJvs8j7thMAwqkALcwK_i


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Which statement describes the process of dynamically assigning IP addresses by the DHCP server?

A. Addresses are allocated after a negotiation between the server and the host to determine the length of the agreement.

B. Addresses are permanently assigned so that the hosts uses the same address at all times.

C. Addresses are assigned for a fixed period of time, at the end of the period, a new request for an address must be made.

D. Addresses are leased to hosts, which periodically contact the DHCP server to renew the lease.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The DHCP lifecycle consists of the following:

u2711 Allocation:A client begins with no active lease, and hence, no DHCP-assigned address. It acquires a lease through a process ofallocation.

u2711 Reallocation:If a client already has an address from an existing lease, then when it reboots or starts up after being shut down, it will contact the DHCP server that granted it the lease to confirm the lease and acquire operating parameters. This is sometimes calledreallocation; it is similar to the full allocation process but shorter.

u2711 Normal Operation:Once a lease is active, the client functions normally, using its assigned IP address and other parameters during the u201cmain partu201d of the lease. The client is said to beboundto the lease and the address.

u2711 Renewal:After a certain portion of the lease time has expired, the client will attempt to contact the server that initially granted the lease, torenewthe lease so it can

keep using its IP address.

u2711 Rebinding.If renewal with the original leasing server fails (because, for example, the server has been taken offline), then the client will try torebindto any active DHCP server, trying to extend its current lease with any server that will allow it to do so.

u2711 Release:The client may decide at any time that it no longer wishes to use the IP address it was assigned, and may terminate the lease,releasingthe IP address.


Question No: 4

Refer to the exhibit.

Which address range efficiently summarizes the routing table of the addresses for router Main?

A. 172.16.0.0./21

B. 172.16.0.0./20

C. 172.16.0.0./16

D. 172.16.0.0/18

Answer: B

Explanation:

The 172.16.0.0./20 network is the best option as it includes all networks from 172.16.0.0 u2013 172.16.16.0 and does it more efficiently than the /16 and /18 subnets. The /21 subnet will not include all the other subnets in this one single summarized address.


Question No: 5

An administrator is trying to ping and telnet from SwitchC to RouterC with the results shown below.

Click the console connected to RouterC and issue the appropriate commands to answer the questions.

What would be the effect of issuing the commandip access-group 115 inon the s0/0/1 interface?

A. No host could connect to RouterC through s0/0/1.

B. Telnet and ping would work but routing updates would fail.

C. FTP, FTP-DATA, echo, and www would work but telnet would fail.

D. Only traffic from the 10.4.4.0 network would pass through the interface.

Answer: A

Explanation:

First letu2019s see what was configured on interface S0/0/1:


Question No: 6

What will be the result if the following configuration commands are implemented on a Cisco switch?

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky

A. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file.

B. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file.

C. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database.

D. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are received.

E. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that address are received.

Answer: B

Explanation:

In the interface configuration mode, the command switchport port-security mac-address sticky enables sticky learning. When entering this command, the interface converts all the dynamic secure MAC addresses to sticky secure MAC addresses.


Question No: 7

What authentication type is used by SNMPv2?

A. HMAC-MD5

B. HMAC-SHA

C. CBC-DES

D. community strings

Answer: D

Explanation:

SNMP Versions

Cisco IOS software supports the following versions of SNMP:

u2022SNMPv1 u2014 The Simple Network Management Protocol: A Full Internet Standard, defined in RFC 1157. (RFC 1157 replaces the earlier versions that were published as RFC 1067 and RFC 1098.) Security is based on community strings.

u2022SNMPv2c u2014 The community-string based Administrative Framework for SNMPv2. SNMPv2c (the "c" stands for "community") is an Experimental Internet Protocol defined in RFC 1901, RFC 1905, and RFC 1906. SNMPv2c is an update of the protocol operations and data types of SNMPv2p (SNMPv2 Classic), and uses the community-based security model of SNMPv1.

u2022SNMPv3 u2014 Version 3 of SNMP. SNMPv3 is an interoperable standards-based protocol defined in RFCs 2273 to 2275. SNMPv3 provides secure access to devices by a combination of authenticating and encrypting packets over the network.

SNMP Security Models and Levels

Model Level

Authentication Encryption What Happens v1 noAuthNoPriv

Community String No

Uses a community string match for authentication. v2c

noAuthNoPriv Community String No

Uses a community string match for authentication. v3

noAuthNoPriv Username

No

Uses a username match for authentication. v3

authNoPriv MD5 or SHA

No

Provides authentication based on the HMAC-MD5 or HMAC-SHA algorithms. v3

authPriv MD5 or SHA DES

Provides authentication based on the HMAC-MD5 or HMAC-SHA algorithms. Provides DES 56-bit encryption in addition to authentication based on the CBC-DES (DES-56) standard.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/configfun/configuration/guide/ffun_c/fcf014.h tml


Question No: 8

What levels will be trapped if the administrator executes the command router(config)# logging trap 4 (Choose four)

A. Emergency

B. Notice

C. Alert

D. Error

E. Warning

Answer: A,C,D,E

Explanation:

The Message Logging is divided into 8 levels as listed below: Level Keyword Description

0 emergencies System is unusable 1 alerts Immediate action is needed 2 critical Critical conditions exist

3 errors Error conditions exist

4 warnings Warning conditions exist

5 notification Normal, but significant, conditions exist 6 informational Informational messages

7 debugging Debugging messages

If you specify a level with the u201clogging trap levelu201d command, that level and all the higher levels will be logged. For example, by using the u201clogging trap 4 command, all the logging of emergencies, alerts, critical, errors, warnings will be logged.


Question No: 9

What is known as "one-to-nearest" addressing in IPv6?

A. global unicast

B. anycast

C. multicast

D. unspecified address

Answer: B

Explanation:

IPv6 Anycast addresses are used for one-to-nearest communication, meaning an Anycast address is used by a device to send data to one specific recipient (interface) that is the closest out of a group of recipients (interfaces).


Question No: 10

What are three approaches that are used when migrating from an IPv4 addressing scheme to an IPv6 scheme. (Choose three.)

A. enable dual-stack routing

B. configure IPv6 directly

C. configure IPv4 tunnels between IPv6 islands

D. use proxying and translation to translate IPv6 packets into IPv4 packets

E. statically map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses

F. use DHCPv6 to map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

Several methods are used terms of migration including tunneling, translators, and dual stack. Tunnels are used to carry one protocol inside another, while translators simply translate IPv6 packets into IPv4 packets. Dual stack uses a combination of both native IPv4 and IPv6. With dual stack, devices are able to run IPv4 and IPv6 together and if IPv6 communication is possible that is the preferred protocol. Hosts can simultaneously reach IPv4 and IPv6 content.


Question No: 11

Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R6 in the Branch3 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a PPP authentication issue; the username is not configured on R3 and R6.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. The R3 router ID is configured on R6.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Using the show running-config command we see that R6 has been incorrectly configured with the same router ID as R3 under the router OSPF process.


Question No: 12

Refer to exhibit.

A network administrator cannot establish a Telnet session with the indicated router. What is the cause of this failure?

A. A Level 5 password is not set.

B. An ACL is blocking Telnet access.

C. The vty password is missing.

D. The console password is missing.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The login keyword has been set, but not password. This will result in the u201cpassword

required, but none setu201d message to users trying to telnet to this router.


100% Refresh Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-125-vce-download.html (New 890 Q&As)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125