A Complete Guide to ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

A Complete Guide to ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna 200 125 study guide study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 exam. Latest Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Realistic 200-125 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jQmx5oxI6Dh5yoCIPQpEra2L4K5UYNUa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Which two options are valid WAN connectivity methods? (Choose two.)

A. PPP

B. WAP

C. DSL

D. L2TPv3

E. Ethernet

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

The Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) provides a standard method for transporting multi- protocol datagrams over point-to-point links. PPP was originally emerged as an encapsulation protocol for transporting IP traffic between two peers. It is a data link layer protocol used for WAN connections.

DSL is also considered a WAN connection, as it can be used to connect networks, typically when used with VPN technology.


New Questions 7

Which switch would STP choose to become the root bridge in the selection process?

A. 32768: 11-22-33-44-55-66

B. 32768: 22-33-44-55-66-77

C. 32769: 11-22-33-44-55-65

D. 32769: 22-33-44-55-66-78

Answer: A

Explanation:

The root bridge of the spanning tree is the bridge with the smallest (lowest) bridge ID. Each bridge has a configurable priority number and a MAC Address; the bridge ID contains both numbers combined together - Bridge priority + MAC (32768.0200.0000.1111). The Bridge priority default is 32768 and can only be configured in multiples of 4096(Spanning tree uses the 12 bits extended system ID). To compare two bridge IDs, the priority is compared first, as if looking at a real number anything less than 32768...will become the target of being the root. If two bridges have equal priority then the MAC addresses are compared; for example, if switches A (MAC=0200.0000.1111) and B (MAC=0200.0000.2222) both have a priority of 32768 then switch A will be selected as the root bridge.

In this case, 32768: 11-22-33-44-55-66 would be the bridge because it has a lower priority and MAC address.


New Questions 8

Which two statements describe the process identifier that is used in the command to configure OSPF on a router? (Choose two.)

Router(config)# router ospf 1

A. All OSPF routers in an area must have the same process ID.

B. Only one process number can be used on the same router.

C. Different process identifiers can be used to run multiple OSPF processes

D. The process number can be any number from 1 to 65,535.

E. Hello packets are sent to each neighbor to determine the processor identifier.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

Multiple OSPF processes can be configured on a router using multiple process IDu2019s. The valid process IDu2019s are shown below:

Edge-B(config)#router ospf ?

<1-65535> Process ID


New Questions 9

A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?

A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.

B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.

C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.

D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.

E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Modern Ethernet networks built with switches and full-duplex connections no longer utilize CSMA/CD. CSMA/CD is only used in obsolete shared media Ethernet (which uses repeater or hub).

Topic 6, LAN Switching Technologies

604.Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator is configuring an EtherChannel between SW1 and SW2. The SW1 configuration is shown. What is the correct configuration for SW2?

A. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode active switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode active

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

B. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 2 mode auto switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 2 mode auto

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

C. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode desirable

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode desirable

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

D. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode passive switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode passive

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

A network technician is asked to design a small network with redundancy. The exhibit represents this design, with all hosts configured in the same VLAN. What conclusions can be made about this design?

A. This design will function as intended.

B. Spanning-tree will need to be used.

C. The router will not accept the addressing scheme.

D. The connection between switches should be a trunk.

E. The router interfaces must be encapsulated with the 802.1Q protocol.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Each interface on a router must be in a different network. If two interfaces are in the same network, the router will not accept it and show error when the administrator assigns it.


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

The Lakeside Company has the internetwork in the exhibit. The administrator would like to reduce the size of the routing table on the Central router. Which partial routing table entry in the Central router represents a route summary that represents the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnets?

A. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.0.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

B. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

C. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.2.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

D. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

E. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

F. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.4 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

Answer: D

Explanation:

The 10.4.0.0/22 route includes 10.4.0.0/24, 10.4.1.0/24, 10.4.2.0/24 and 10.4.3.0/24 networks only.


New Questions 12

Which two of these statements regarding RSTP are correct? (Choose two.)

A. RSTP cannot operate with PVST+.

B. RSTP defines new port roles.

C. RSTP defines no new port states.

D. RSTP is a proprietary implementation of IEEE 802.1D STP.

E. RSTP is compatible with the original IEEE 802.1D STP.

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

When network topology changes, rapid spanning tree protocol (IEEE802.1W, referred to as RSTP) will speed up significantly the speed to re-calculate spanning tree. RSTP not only defines the role of other ports: alternative port and backup port, but also defines status of 3 ports: discarding status, learning status, forwarding status.

RSTP is 802.1D standard evolution, not revolution. It retains most of the parameters, and makes no changes.


New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Assuming that the entire network topology is shown, what is the operational status of the interfaces of R2 as indicated by the command output shown?

A. One interface has a problem.

B. Two interfaces have problems.

C. The interfaces are functioning correctly.

D. The operational status of the interfaces cannot be determined from the output shown.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The output shown shows normal operational status of the routeru2019s interfaces. Serial0/0 is down because it has been disabled using the u201cshutdownu201d command.


New Questions 14

What is a global command?

A. a command that is set once and affects the entire router

B. a command that is implemented in all foreign and domestic IOS versions

C. a command that is universal in application and supports all protocols

D. a command that is available in every release of IOS, regardless of the version or deployment status

E. a command that can be entered in any configuration mode

Answer: A

Explanation:

When you enter global configuration mode and enter a command, it is applied to the running configuration file that is currently running in ram. The configuration of a global command affects the entire router. An example of a global command is one used for the hostname of the router.


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

If the router Cisco returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what value will OSPF use as its router ID?

A. 192.168.1.1

B. 172.16.1.1

C. 1.1.1.1

D. 2.2.2.2

Answer: D

Explanation:

If a router-id is not configured manually in the OSPF routing process the router will automatically configure a router-id determined from the highest IP address of a logical interface (loopback interface) or the highest IP address of an active interface. If more than one loopback interfaces are configured, the router will compare the IP addresses of each of the interfaces and choose the highest IP address from the loopbacks.


100% Renewal Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125