Resources to 200 125 ccna

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Resources to 200 125 ccna

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna 200 125 book exam by using Certified Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to the minute ccna 200 125 book Exam and find the same core area ccna 200 125 book questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Certified 200-125 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KhjwWuR7dqTSY2IPhiOV4TZ9BCTnIFAJ


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

What is one requirement for interfaces to run IPv6?

A. An IPv6 address must be configured on the interface.

B. An IPv4 address must be configured.

C. Stateless autoconfiguration must be enabled after enabling IPv6 on the interface.

D. IPv6 must be enabled with the ipv6 enable command in global configuration mode.

Answer: A

Explanation: To use IPv6 on your router, you must, at a minimum, enable the protocol and assign IPv6 addresses to your interfaces.


New Questions 13

Which three statements about DWDM are true? (Choose three)

A. It allows a single strand of fiber to support bidirectional communications

B. It is used for long-distance and submarine cable systems

C. It can multiplex up to 256 channels on a single fiber

D. It supports both the SDH and SONET standards

E. Each channel can carry up to a 1-Gbps signal

F. It supports simplex communications over multiple strands of fiber

Answer: C,D,E

Explanation: ref:https://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/optical/ps2011/products_data_sheet09186a0 08012a900.html


New Questions 14

How does a Layer 2 switch differ from a hub?

A. A switch tracks MAC addresses of directly-connected devices.

B. A switch always induces latency into the frame transfer time.

C. A switch operates at a lower, more efficient layer of the OSI model.

D. A switchdecreases the number of collision domains.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

At which layer of the OSI model does the protocol that provides the information that is displayed by the show cdp neighbors command operate?

A. data link

B. application

C. network

D. transport

E. physical

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit .

if R1 sends Traffic to 192.168.10.45 the traffic is sent through which interface ?

A. FastEthernet 0/1

B. FastEthernet 0/0

C. FastEthernet 1/0

D. FastEthernet 1/1

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which 2 statements about extended traceroute command is true?

A. it can send packets from specified interface or ip address

B. it can use a specified TTL value.

C. it can validate the reply data.

D. it can use a specificed TOS.

E. it can repeated automatically to a specified interval.

Answer: A,B

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/routing-information-protocol-rip/13730- extpingtrace.

html#ext_troute

u201cThis table lists the traceroute command field descriptions:

Source address: The interface or IP address of the router to use as a source address for the probes. The

router normally picks the IP address of the outbound interface to use.

Minimum Time to Live [1]: The TTL value for the first probes. The default is 1, but it can be set to a higher

value to suppress the display of known hops.

Maximum Time to Live [30]: The largest TTL value that can be used. The default is 30. The traceroute

command terminates when the destination is reached or when this value is reached.


New Questions 18

Which DTP switch port mode allows the port to create a trunk link if the neighboring port is in trunk mode, dynamic desirable mode, or desirable auto mode?

A. trunk

B. access

C. dynamic desirable

D. dynamic auto

Answer: C


New Questions 19

Which IPV6 function serves the same purpose as ARP entry verification on an IPv4 network?

A. interface ip address verification.

B. MAC address table verification

C. neighbor discovery verification

D. routing table entry verification

Answer: C


New Questions 20

Which HSRP feature was new in HSRPv2?

A. VLAN group numbers that are greater than 255

B. virtual MAC addresses

C. tracking

D. preemption

Answer: A


New Questions 21

which functionality does split horizon provide ?

A. it Prevents routing loops in distance vector protocols

B. it Prevents switching loops in distance vector protocols

C. it Prevents switching loops in link-state protocols

D. it Prevents routing loops in link-state protocols

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Certified 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (New 890 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125