Where to find ccna 200 125 pdf

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Where to find ccna 200 125 pdf

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 exam by using Breathing Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Far out 200 125 ccna Exam and find the same core area 200 125 cisco questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Breathing 200-125 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IiiyEYVh7VGuzQjIt9B135ONv4m9W195


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. Which option describes a difference between EIGRP for IPv4 and IPv6?

A. Only EIGRP for IPv6 advertises all connected networks.

B. Only EIGRP for IPv6 requires a router ID to be configured under the routing process-

C. AS numbers are configured in EIGRP but not in EIGRPv3.

D. Only EIGRP for IPv6 is enabled in the global configuration mode.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Router ID- Both EIGRP for IPv4 and EIGRP for IPv6 use a 32-bit number for the EIGRP router ID. The 32-bit router ID is represented in dotted-decimal notation and is commonly referred to as an IPv4 address. If the EIGRP for IPv6 router has not been configured with

an IPv4 address, theeigrp router-idcommand must be used to configure a 32-bit router ID. The process for determining the router ID is the same for both EIGRP for IPv4 and IPv6.


Q2. When is the most appropriate time to escalate an issue that you are troubleshooting?

A. when you lack proper resources to resolve the issue

B. when you have gathered all available information about the issue

C. when you have been unable to resolve the issue after 30 minutes

D. when a more urgent issue that requires your intervention is detected

Answer: B


Q3. Which statement about native VLAN traffic is true?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol traffic travels on the native VLAN by default

B. Traffic on the native VLAN is tagged with 1 by default

C. Control plane traffic is blocked on the native VLAN.

D. The native VLAN is typically disabled for security reasons

Answer: B


Q4. Which option describes a benefit of a point-to-point leased line?

A. full-mesh capability

B. flexibility of design

C. low cost

D. simplicity of configuration

Answer: D


Q5. What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command?

A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.

B. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.

C. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration.

D. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.

E. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Enable vty, console, AUX passwords are configured on the Cisco device. Use the show run command to show most passwords in clear text. If the service password-encryption is used, all the passwords are encrypted. As a result, the security of device access is improved.


Q6. Which two EtherChannel PAgP modes can you configure? (Choose two.)

A. passive

B. auto

C. desirable

D. on

E. active

Answer: B,C


Q7. Which statement about unicast frame forwarding on a switch is true?

A. The TCAM table stores destination MAC addresses

B. If the destination MAC address is unknown, the frame is flooded to every port that is configured in the same VLAN except on the port that it was received on.

C. The CAM table is used to determine whether traffic is permitted or denied on a switch

D. The source address is used to determine the switch port to which a frame is forwarded

Answer: B


Q8. After you configure the Loopback0 interface, which command can you enter to verify the status of the interface and determine whether fast switching is enabled?

A. Router#show ip interface loopback 0

B. Router#show run

C. Router#show interface loopback 0

D. Router#show ip interface brief

Answer: A


Q9. Which value is indicated by the next hop in a routing table?

A. preference of the route source

B. IP address of the remote router for forwarding the packets

C. how the route was learned

D. exit interface IP address for forwarding the packets

Answer: D

Explanation:

The routing table contains network/next hop associations. These associations tell a router that a particular destination can be optimally reached by sending the packet to a specific router that represents the "next hop" on the way to the final destination. The next hop association can also be the outgoing or exit interface to the final destination.


Q10. Which type of topology is required by DMVPN?

A. ring

B. full mesh

C. hub-and-spoke

D. partial mesh

Answer: C


100% Far out Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html (New 890 Q&As)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125