Key benefits of ccna 200 125 ebook

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Key benefits of ccna 200 125 ebook

Act now and download your Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 200 125 ccna v3 0 tutorials. Download Update Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200 125 ccna v3 0 with a classic professional.

P.S. Verified 200-125 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

which value must you configure on a device beforee EIGRP For IPV6 Can start Running ?

A. Process ID

B. Router ID

C. Public IP Address

D. Loopback interface

Answer: B


New Questions 3

which option is the correct CIDR notation for 192.168.0.0 subnet 255.255.255.252?

A. /29

B. /30

C. /31

D. /32

Answer: B


New Questions 4

which two options are the best reasons to use an ipv4 private ip space ?

A. to manage routing overhead

B. to implement nat

C. to connect applications

D. to enable intra-enterprise communication

E. to conserve global address space

Answer: D,E


New Questions 5

Under normal operations, cisco recommends that you configure switch ports on which vlan ?

A. on the default vlan

B. on the management vlan

C. on the native vlan

D. on any vlan except the default vlan

Answer: D

Explanation:

/Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/catalyst-6500-series-switches/24330- 185.html


New Questions 6

which command can you enter to create a NAT Pool of 6 addresses ?

A. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 24

B. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.66 175.17.12.72 prefix-length 8

C. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 16

D. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.76 prefix-length 8

Answer: B


New Questions 7

which six-byte field in a basic ethernet frame must be an individual address ?

A. FCS

B. SOF

C. SA

D. DA

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which header field is new in IPv6?

A. Hop Limit

B. Flow Label

C. Version

D. Traffic Class

Answer: A


New Questions 9

which statement about recovering a password on a cisco router is true ?

A. it requires physical access to the router

B. the default reset password is cisco

C. a factory reset is required if you forget the password

D. it requires a secure SSL/VPN connection

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which statement about EIGRP on IPv6 device is true?

A. It is configured directly on the interface

B. the configuration uses secondary ip address

C. the neighbors of each deice are directly configured

D. the configuration uses process numbers

Answer: A

Explanation: Explanation/Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/enhanced-interior-gateway-routing-protocol-eigrp/113267-eigrp-ipv6-00.html


New Questions 11

Which statement about upgrading a cisco ios device with TFTP is True ?

A. The Cisco IOS device must be on the same lan as the TFTP server

B. The operation is performed in passive mode

C. The operation is performed in an unencrypted format

D. The operation is performed in active mode

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Verified 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html (New 890 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125