200 125 ccna [May 2018]

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

200 125 ccna [May 2018]

we provide Virtual Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent torrent which are the best for clearing ccna 200 125 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0). The 200 125 cisco Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real cisco 200 125 exam. Crack your Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Virtual 200-125 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

What is the first step you perform to configure an SNMPv3 user?

A. Configure server traps.

B. Configure the server group.

C. Configure the server host.

D. Configure the remote engine ID.

Answer: B

Explanation:

The first task in configuring SNMPv3 is to define a view. To simplify things, we'll create a view that allows access to the entireinternetsubtree:

router(config)#snmp-server view readview internet included

This command creates a view calledreadview. If you want to limit the view to thesystem tree, for example, replaceinternetwithsystem. Theincludedkeyword states that the specified tree should be included in the view; useexcludedif you wanted to exclude a certain subtree. Next, create a group that uses the new view. The following command creates a group calledreadonly;v3means that SNMPv3 should be used. Theauthkeyword specifies that the entity should authenticate packets without encrypting them;readreadviewsays that the view namedreadviewshould be used whenever members of thereadonlygroup access the router. router(config)#snmp-server group readonly v3 auth read readview



Question No: 10

Which command sets and automatically encrypts the privileged enable mode password?

A. Enable password c1sc0

B. Secret enable c1sc0

C. Password enable c1sc0

D. Enable secret c1sc0

Answer: D



Question No: 11

Which option describes the purpose of traffic policing?

A. It prioritizes routing protocol traffic.

B. It remarks traffic that is below the CIR

C. It drops traffic that exceeds the CIR.

D. It queues and then transmits traffic that exceeds the CIR.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Traffic policing allows you to control the maximum rate of traffic transmitted or received on an interface. Traffic policing is often configured on interfaces at the edge of a network to limit traffic into or out of the network. In most Traffic Policing configurations, traffic that falls within the rate parameters is transmitted, whereas traffic that exceeds the parameters is dropped or transmitted with a different priority.



Question No: 12

Which IEEE mechanism is responsible for the authentication of devices when they attempt to connect to a local network?

A. 802.3x

B. 802.1x

C. 802.2x

D. 802.11

Answer: B



Question No: 13

Which command can you enter to verify that a BGP connection to a remote device is established?

A. show ip bgp summary

B. show ip community-list

C. show ip bgp paths

D. show ip route

Answer: A



Question No: 14

Which switching method duplicates the first six bytes of a frame before making a switching decision?

A. fragment-free switching

B. store and-forward switching

C. cut through switching

D. ASIC switching

Answer: C

Explanation: Cut and Through method has lowest latency. In this method Switch only read first six bytes from frame after the preamble. These six bytes are the destination address of frame. This is the fastest method of switching. This method also processes invalid frames. Only advantage of this method is speed.



Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit. You have determined that computer A cannot ping computer B. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The computer A subnet mask is incorrect.

B. The computer B subnet mask is incorrect.

C. The computer B default gateway address is incorrect.

D. The computer A default gateway address is incorrect.

Answer: D



Question No: 16

What are three broadband wireless technologies? (Choose three.)

A. WiMax

B. satellite Internet

C. municipal Wi-Fi

D. site-to-site VPN

E. DSLAM

F. CMTS

Answer: A,B,C



Question No: 17

Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?

A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure

B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller

C. Cisco APIC-EM

D. Cisco IOS-XE

Answer: B



Question No: 18

Which two statements about northbound and southbound APIs are true? (Choose two.)

A. Only southbound APIs allow program control of the network.

B. Only northbound APIs allow program control of the network.

C. Only southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

D. Only northbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

E. Both northbound and southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

F. Both northbound and southbound APIs allow program control of the network.

Answer: B,C



Recommend!! Get the Virtual 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125