Super ways to cisco ccna 200 125

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Super ways to cisco ccna 200 125

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna 200 125 syllabus exam by using Verified Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Update ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 Exam and find the same core area 200 125 cisco questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Verified 200-125 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which statement about switch access ports is true?

A. They drop packets with 802.1Q tags.

B. A VLAN must be assigned to an access port before it is created.

C. They can receive traffic from more than one VLAN with no voice support

D. By default, they carry traffic for VLAN 10.

Answer: A

Explanation:

"If an access port receives a packet with an 802.1Q tag in the header other than the access VLAN value, that port drops the packet without learning its MAC source address."


Question No: 2

Which two types of NAT addresses are used in a Cisco NAT device? (Choose two.)

A. inside local

B. inside global

C. inside private

D. outside private

E. external global

F. external local

Answer: A,B


Question No: 3

Which protocol is the Cisco proprietary implementation of FHRP?

A. HSRP

B. VRRP

C. GLBP

D. CARP

Answer: A


Question No: 4

Which option is the default switch port port-security violation mode?

A. shutdown

B. protect

C. shutdown vlan

D. restrict

Answer: A

Explanation:

Shutdownu2014This mode is the default violation mode; when in this mode, the switch will automatically force the switchport into an error disabled (err-disable) state when a violation occurs. While in this state, the switchport forwards no traffic. The switchport can be brought out of this error disabled state by issuing theerrdisable recovery causeCLI command or by disabling and reenabling the switchport.

Shutdown VLANu2014This mode mimics the behavior of the shutdown mode but limits the error disabled state the specific violating VLAN.


Question No: 5

Which command can you execute to set the user inactivity timer to 10 seconds?

A. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 0 10

B. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 10

C. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 0 10

D. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 10

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Examine the DHCP configuration between R2 and R3; R2 is configured as the DHCP server and R3 as the client. What is the reason R3 is not receiving the IP address via DHCP?

A. On R2. The network statement In the DHCP pool configuration is incorrectly configured.

B. On R3. DHCP is not enabled on the interface that is connected to R2.

C. On R2, the interface that is connected to R3 is in shutdown condition.

D. On R3, the interface that is connected to R2 is in shutdown condition.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Please check the below:


Question No: 7

Which spanning-tree protocol rides on top of another spanning-tree protocol?

A. MSTP

B. RSTP

C. PVST+

D. Mono Spanning Tree

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Which command can be used from a router to verify the Layer 3 path to a host?

A. tracert address

B. traceroute address

C. telnet address

D. ssh address

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Which protocol authenticates connected devices before allowing them to access the LAN?

A. 802.1d

B. 802.11

C. 802.1w

D. 802.1x

Answer: D

Explanation:

802.1X authentication involves three parties: a supplicant, an authenticator, and an authentication server. Thesupplicantis a client device (such as a laptop) that wishes to attach to the LAN/WLAN. The term 'supplicant' is also used interchangeably to refer to the software running on the client that provides credentials to the authenticator. The authenticatoris a network device, such as an Ethernet switch or wireless access point; and theauthentication serveris typically a host running software supporting the RADIUS and EAP protocols.

The authenticator acts like a security guard to a protected network. The supplicant (i.e., client device) is not allowed access through the authenticator to the protected side of the network until the supplicantu2019s identity has been validated and authorized. An analogy to this is providing a valid visa at the airport's arrival immigration before being allowed to enter the country. With 802.1X port-based authentication, the supplicant provides credentials, such as user name/password or digital certificate, to the authenticator, and the authenticator forwards the credentials to the authentication server for verification. If the authentication server determines the credentials are valid, the supplicant (client device) is allowed to access resources located on the protected side of the network.


Question No: 10

Which two spanning-tree port states does RSTP combine to allow faster convergence? (Choose two.)

A. blocking

B. listening

C. learning

D. forwarding

E. discarding

Answer: A,B


Recommend!! Get the Verified 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-125/ (New 890 Q&As Version)


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125