What to do with ccna 200 125

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

What to do with ccna 200 125

Examcollection offers free demo for 200 125 ccna pdf exam. "CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)", also known as ccna routing and switching 200 125 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccna 200 125 torrent Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccna 200 125 study guide exams and revised by experts!

P.S. High quality 200-125 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

If R1 receives a packet destined to 172.16.1.1, to which IP address does it send the packet ?

A. 192.168.14.4

B. 192.168.12.2

C. 192.168.13.3

D. 192.168.15.5

Answer: A


Q6. How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the routing table?

A. it discards the packet.

B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.

C. it routes the packet to the default route.

D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

Answer: A


Q7. Which statement about spanning tree root bridge election is true ?

A. every root bridge must reside on the root switch

B. it is always performed automatically

C. every VLAN must use the same root bridge

D. Each VLAN must have its own root bridge

Answer: D


Q8. refer to the exhibit:

what is the metric for the router from R1 to 192.168.10.1 ?

A. 2

B. 90

C. 110

D. 52778

Answer: D


Q9. Which feature is configured by setting a variance that is at least two times the metric?

A. equal cost load balancing

B. unequal cost load balancing

C. Path selection

D. path count

Answer: B


Q10. which two statements about vtp are true ?

A. all switches must be configured with the same VTP domain name

B. all switches must be configured with a unique vtp domain name

C. all switches must be configured to perform trunk negotiation

D. all switches must use the same VTP Version

E. The VTP Server must have the highest revision number in the domain

Answer: A,D


Q11. Which command do you enter to view EIGRPv6 adjacencies?

A. show ipv6 eigrp 1 interface

B. show ipv6 route eigrp

C. showipv6 eigrp neighbors

D. show running-configuration eigrp

Answer: C


Q12. Which HSRP Feature was new in HSRPv2 ?

A. Virtual MAC Address

B. Preemption

C. Tracking

D. VLAN Group Numbers that are greater than 255

Answer: D

Topic 4, Exam Set 4 (NEW)

366.Which two Qos tools can provide congestion management ?

A. CAR

B. CBWFQ

C. FRTS

D. PBR

E. PQ


Q13. Which two things does a router do when it forwards a packet? (Choose two.)

A. determines the next hop on the path

B. switches the packet to the appropriate outgoing interfaces

C. computes the destination host address

D. forwards ARP requests

E. updates the destination IP address

Answer: A,B


Q14. Which two statements about IPv6 address 2002:ab10:beef::/48 are true?(choose two)

A. The embedded IPv4 address can be globally routed.

B. It is used for an ISATAP tunnel

C. The embedded IPv4 address is an RFC 1918 address

D. The MAC address 20:02:b0:10:be:ef is embedded into the IPv6 address

E. It is used for a 6to4 tunnel

Answer: A,E


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125