Surprising ccna routing and switching 200 125

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Surprising ccna routing and switching 200 125

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 200 125 ccna book study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 200 125 cisco exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 exam. Latest Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Exact 200-125 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which two pieces of information are provided by the show controllers serial 0 command? (Choose two.)

A. the type of cable that is connected to the interface.

B. The uptime of the interface

C. the status of the physical layer of the interface

D. the full configuration of the interface

E. the interface's duplex settings

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Theshow controllercommand provides hardware-related information useful to troubleshoot and diagnose issues with Cisco router interfaces. The Cisco 12000 Series uses a distributed architecture with a central command-line interface (CLI) at the Gigabit Route Processor (GRP) and a local CLI at each line card.


New Questions 4

Which technology can enable multiple VLANs to communicate with one another?

A. inter-VLAN routing using a Layer 3 switch

B. inter-VLAN routing using a Layer 2 switch

C. intra-VLAN routing using router on a stick

D. intra-VLAN routing using a Layer 3 switch

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Server1 and Seiver2 are unable to communicate with the rest of the network. Your initial check with system administrators shows that IP address settings are correctly configured on the server side. What could be an issue?

A. The VLAN encapsulation is misconfigured on the router subinterfaces.

B. The IP address is misconfigured on the primary router interface.

C. The Router is missing subinterface configuration.

D. The Trunk is not configured on the L2SW1 switch.

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Users complain that they are unable to reach internet sites. You are troubleshooting internet connectivity problem at main office. Which statement correctly identifies the problem on Router R1?

A. Interesting traffic for NAT ACL is incorrectly configured.

B. NAT configurations on the interfaces are incorrectly configured

C. NAT translation statement incorrectly configured.

D. Only static NAT translation configured for the server, missing Dynamic NAT or Dynamic NAT overloading for internal networks.

Answer: B


New Questions 7

Which standards-based First Hop Redundancy Protocol is a Cisco supported alternative to Hot Standby Router Protocol?

A. VRRP

B. GLBP

C. TFTP

D. DHCP

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which network topology allows all traffic to flow through a central hub?

A. bus

B. star

C. mesh

D. ring

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Why is the Branch2 network 10.1 0.20.0/24 unable to communicate with the Server farm1 network 10.1 0.10.0/24 over the GRE tunnel?

A. The GRE tunnel destination is not configured on the R2 router.

B. The GRE tunnel destination is not configured on the Branch2 router.

C. The static route points to the tunnel0 interface that is misconfigured on the Branch2 router.

D. The static route points to the tunnel0 interface that is misconfigured on the R2 router.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The Branch2 network is communicating to the Server farm, which is connected to R2, via GRE Tunnel so we should check the GRE tunnel first to see if it is in u201cup/upu201d state with the u201cshow ip interface briefu201d command on the two routers.

On Branch2:

On R2:

We see interfaces Tunnel0 at two ends are u201cup/upu201d which are good so we should check for the routing part on two routers with the u201cshow running-configu201d command and pay attention to the static routing of each router. On Branch2 we see:

R2_show_run_static.jpg

The destination IP address for this static route is not correct. It should be 192.168.24.1 (Tunnel0u2019s IP address of R2), not 192.168.24.10 -> Answer C is correct.

Note: You can use the u201cshow ip routeu201d command to check the routing configuration on each router but if the destination is not reachable (for example: we configure u201cip route 10.10.10.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.24.10u201d on Branch2, but if 192.168.24.10 is unknown then Branch2 router will not display this routing entry in its routing table.


New Questions 10

Which statement about LLDP is true?

A. It is a Cisco proprietary protocol.

B. It is configured in global configuration mode.

C. The LLDP update frequency is a fixed value.

D. It runs over the transport layer.

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Which entity assigns IPv6 addresses to end users?

A. ICANN

B. APNIC

C. RIR

D. ISPs

Answer: C


New Questions 12

What are two reasons that duplex mismatches can be difficult to diagnose? (Choose two.)

A. The interface displays a connected (up/up) state even when the duplex settings are mismatched.

B. The symptoms of a duplex mismatch may be intermittent.

C. Autonegotiation is disabled.

D. Full-duplex interfaces use CSMA/CD logic, so mismatches may be disguised by collisions.

E. 1-Gbps interfaces are full-duplex by default.

Answer: A,B


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125