Resources to cisco ccna 200 125

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Resources to cisco ccna 200 125

Examcollection offers free demo for ccna routing and switching 200 125 exam. "CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)", also known as ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccna 200 125 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 exams and revised by experts!

Q131.  - (Topic 5)

How is an EUI-64 format interface ID created from a 48-bit MAC address?

A. by appending 0xFF to the MAC address

B. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFFEE

C. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFF and appending 0xFF to it

D. by inserting 0xFFFE between the upper three bytes and the lower three bytes of the MAC address

E. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xF and inserting 0xF after each of its first three bytes

Answer: D

Explanation:

The modified EUI-64 format interface identifier is derived from the 48-bit link-layer (MAC) address by inserting the hexadecimal number FFFE between the upper three bytes (OUI field) and the lower three bytes (serial number) of the link layer address.


Q132.  - (Topic 8)

What is the default VLAN on an access port?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 10

D. 1024

Answer: B


Q133.  - (Topic 5)

What are the Popular destinations for syslog messages to be saved? (Choose three)

A. Flash

B. The logging buffer .RAM

C. The console terminal

D. Other terminals

E. Syslog server

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:

By default, switches send the output from system messages and debug privileged EXEC commands to a logging process. The logging process controls the distribution of logging messages to various destinations, such as the logging buffer (on RAM), terminal lines (console terminal), or a UNIX syslog server, depending on your configuration. The process also sends messages to the console.

Note: Syslog messages can be written to a file in Flash memory although it is not a popular place to use. We can configure this feature with the command logging file flash:filename.


Q134.  - (Topic 5)

The network administrator needs to address seven LANs. RIP version 1 is the only routing protocol in use on the network and subnet 0 is not being used. What is the maximum number of usable IP addresses that can be supported on each LAN if the organization is using one class C address block?

A. 8

B. 6

C. 30

D. 32

E. 14

F. 16

Answer: C

Explanation:

Since there is one class C network that means 256 total IP addresses. Since we need 7 LAN blocks and we cannot use the first one (subnet 0) we take 256/8=32 hosts. However, since we need to reserve the network and broadcast addresses for each of these subnets, only 30 total IP addresses are usable.


Q135.  - (Topic 5)

Which three statements about HSRP operation are true? (Choose three.)

A. The virtual IP address and virtual MA+K44C address are active on the HSRP Master router.

B. The HSRP default timers are a 3 second hello interval and a 10 second dead interval.

C. HSRP supports only clear-text authentication.

D. The HSRP virtual IP address must be on a different subnet than the routers' interfaces on the same LAN.

E. The HSRP virtual IP address must be the same as one of the router's interface addresses on the LAN.

F. HSRP supports up to 255 groups per interface, enabling an administrative form of load balancing.

Answer: A,B,F

Explanation:

The virtual MAC address of HSRP version 1 is 0000.0C07.ACxx, where xx is the HSRP group number in hexadecimal based on the respective interface. For example, HSRP group 10 uses the HSRP virtual MAC address of 0000.0C07.AC0A. HSRP version 2 uses a virtual MAC address of 0000.0C9F.FXXX (XXX: HSRP group in hexadecimal).


Q136.  - (Topic 7)

Which router IOS commands can be used to troubleshoot LAN connectivity problems? (Choose three.)

A. ping

B. tracert

C. ipconfig

D. show ip route

E. winipcfg

F. show interfaces

Answer: A,D,F

Explanation:

Ping, show ip route, and show interfaces are all valid troubleshooting IOS commands. Tracert, ipconfig, and winipcfg are PC commands, not IOS.


Q137.  - (Topic 5)

Which statement describes the process of dynamically assigning IP addresses by the DHCP server?

A. Addresses are allocated after a negotiation between the server and the host to determine the length of the agreement.

B. Addresses are permanently assigned so that the hosts uses the same address at all times.

C. Addresses are assigned for a fixed period of time, at the end of the period, a new request for an address must be made.

D. Addresses are leased to hosts, which periodically contact the DHCP server to renew the lease.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The DHCP lifecycle consists of the following:

✑ Allocation: A client begins with no active lease, and hence, no DHCP-assigned address. It acquires a lease through a process of allocation.

✑ Reallocation: If a client already has an address from an existing lease, then when it reboots or starts up after being shut down, it will contact the DHCP server that granted it the lease to confirm the lease and acquire operating parameters. This is sometimes called reallocation; it is similar to the full allocation process but shorter.

✑ Normal Operation: Once a lease is active, the client functions normally, using its assigned IP address and other parameters during the “main part” of the lease. The client is said to be bound to the lease and the address.

✑ Renewal: After a certain portion of the lease time has expired, the client will attempt to contact the server that initially granted the lease, to renew the lease so it can keep using its IP address.

✑ Rebinding. If renewal with the original leasing server fails (because, for example, the server has been taken offline), then the client will try to rebind to any active DHCP server, trying to extend its current lease with any server that will allow it to do so.

✑ Release: The client may decide at any time that it no longer wishes to use the IP address it was assigned, and may terminate the lease, releasing the IP address.


Q138.  - (Topic 8)

On which type of port can switches interconnect for multi-VLAN communication?

A. interface port

B. access port

C. switch port

D. trunk port

Answer: D


Q139.  - (Topic 8)

On which type of device is every port in the same collision domain?

A. a router

B. a Layer 2 switch

C. a hub

Answer: C

Explanation: Collision domainA collision domain is, as the name implies, a part of a

network where packet collisions can occur. A collision occurs when two devices send a packet at the same time on the shared network segment. The packets collide and both devices must send the packets again, which reduces network efficiency. Collisions are often in a hub environment, because each port on a hub is in the same collision domain. By contrast, each port on a bridge, a switch or a router is in a separate collision domain.


Q140.  - (Topic 7)

Refer to the exhibit.

Hosts in network 192.168.2.0 are unable to reach hosts in network 192.168.3.0. Based on the output from RouterA, what are two possible reasons for the failure? (Choose two.)

A. The cable that is connected to S0/0 on RouterA is faulty.

B. Interface S0/0 on RouterB is administratively down.

C. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is configured with an incorrect subnet mask.

D. The IP address that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB is not in the correct subnet.

E. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is not receiving a clock signal from the CSU/DSU.

F. The encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB does not match the encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterA.

Answer: E,F

Explanation:

From the output we can see that there is a problem with the Serial 0/0 interface. It is enabled, but the line protocol is down. There could be a result of mismatched encapsulation or the interface not receiving a clock signal from the CSU/DSU.


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125