Amazing ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf secrets

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Amazing ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf secrets

Want to know Ucertify ccna 200 125 dumps Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certification experience? Study Verified Cisco ccna 200 125 dumps answers to Rebirth 200 125 ccna book questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200 125 ccna (CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

Q11.  - (Topic 8)

Which option describes how a switch in rapid PVST+ mode responds to a topology change?

A. It immediately deletes dynamic MAC addresses that were learned by all ports on the switch.

B. It sets a timer to delete all MAC addresses that were learned dynamically by ports in the same STP instance.

C. It sets a timer to delete dynamic MAC addresses that were learned by all ports on the switch.

D. It immediately deletes all MAC addresses that were learned dynamically by ports in the same STP instance.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Rapid PVST+This spanning-tree mode is the same as PVST+ except that is uses a rapid convergence based on the IEEE 802.1w standard. To provide rapid convergence, the rapid PVST+ immediately deletes dynamically learned MAC address entries on a per-port basis upon receiving a topology change. By contrast, PVST+ uses a short aging time for dynamically learned MAC address entries.

The rapid PVST+ uses the same configuration as PVST+ (except where noted), and the switch needs only minimal extra configuration. The benefit of rapid PVST+ is that you can migrate a large PVST+ install base to rapid PVST+ without having to learn the complexities of the MSTP configuration and without having to reprovision your network. In rapid-PVST+ mode, each VLAN runs its own spanning-tree instance up to the maximum supported.


Q12.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

Given the output for this command, if the router ID has not been manually set, what router ID will OSPF use for this router?

A. 10.1.1.2

B. 10.154.154.1

C. 172.16.5.1

D. 192.168.5.3

Answer: C

Explanation:

The highest IP address of all loopback interfaces will be chosen -> Loopback 0 will be chosen as the router ID.


Q13.  - (Topic 5)

Which three are characteristics of an IPv6 anycast address? (Choose three.)

A. one-to-many communication model

B. one-to-nearest communication model

C. any-to-many communication model

D. a unique IPv6 address for each device in the group

E. the same address for multiple devices in the group

F. delivery of packets to the group interface that is closest to the sending device

Answer: B,E,F

Explanation:

A new address type made specifically for IPv6 is called the Anycast Address. These IPv6 addresses are global addresses, these addresses can be assigned to more than one interface unlike an IPv6 unicast address. Anycast is designed to send a packet to the nearest interface that is a part of that anycast group.

The sender creates a packet and forwards the packet to the anycast address as the destination address which goes to the nearest router. The nearest router or interface is found by using the metric of a routing protocol currently running on the network. However in a LAN setting the nearest interface is found depending on the order the neighbors were learned. The anycast packet in a LAN setting forwards the packet to the neighbor it learned about first.


Q14.  - (Topic 8)

Which standards-based First Hop Redundancy Protocol is a Cisco supported alternative to Hot Standby Router Protocol?

A. VRRP

B. GLBP

C. TFTP

D. DHCP

Answer: A


Q15.  - (Topic 7)

Refer to the exhibit.

If the devices produced the given output, what is the cause of the EtherChannel problem?

A. SW1's Fa0/1 interface is administratively shut down.

B. There is an encapsulation mismatch between SW1's Fa0/1 and SW2's Fa0/1 interfaces.

C. There is an MTU mismatch between SW1's Fa0/1 and SW2's Fa0/1 interfaces.

D. There is a speed mismatch between SW1's Fa0/1 and SW2's Fa0/1 interfaces.

Answer: D

Explanation:

You must configure all interfaces in an EtherChannel to operate at the same speeds and duplex modes. Based on the output shown, SW1 is configured to run at 10Mb while SW2 is operating at 100 Mb.


Q16.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

When running EIGRP, what is required for RouterA to exchange routing updates with RouterC?

A. AS numbers must be changed to match on all the routers

B. Loopback interfaces must be configured so a DR is elected

C. The no auto-summary command is needed on Router A and Router C

D. Router B needs to have two network statements, one for each connected network

Answer: A

Explanation:

This question is to examine the understanding of the interaction between EIGRP routers. The following information must be matched so as to create neighborhood.

EIGRP routers to establish, must match the following information:

1. AS Number;

2. K value.


Q17.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator is adding two new hosts to SwitchA. Which three values could be used for the configuration of these hosts? (Choose three.)

A. host A IP address: 192.168.1.79

B. host A IP address: 192.168.1.64

C. host A default gateway: 192.168.1.78

D. host B IP address: 192.168.1.128

E. host B default gateway: 192.168.1.129

F. host B IP address: 192.168.1.190

Answer: A,C,F

Explanation:

It’s a “router-on-a-stick” configuration. Which means each host in the VLAN must corresponds with the VLAN configured on the sub-interfaces.

VLAN 10 is configured on fa0/0.10 and VLAN 20 on fa0/0.20. So each hosts in VLAN 10 must use fa0/0.10 IP address as their default gateway, each hosts must also be in the same subnet as fa0/0.10 IP – same with hosts in VLAN 20.

So find out the usable IP addresses on each sub-interfaces – for 192.168.1.78 /27: 192.168.1.65 – .94 and for 192.168.1.130 /26: 192.168.1.128 – .190.

Host A (using port 6 – VLAN 10) must use IP 192.168.1.79, default gateway 192.168.1.78. Host B (using port 9 – VLAN 20) must use IP 192.168.1.190, default gateway

192.168.1.130.


Q18.  - (Topic 4)

What command is used to verify the DLCI destination address in a Frame Relay static configuration?

A. show frame-relay pvc

B. show frame-relay lmi

C. show frame-relay map

D. show frame relay end-to-end

Answer: C

Explanation:

Sample “show frame-relay map” output: R1#sh frame map

Serial0/0 (up): ip 10.4.4.1 dlci 401(0x191,0x6410), dynamic, broadcast,, status defined, active

Serial0/0 (up): ip 10.4.4.3 dlci 403(0x193,0x6430), dynamic, broadcast,, status defined, active

Serial0/0 (up): ip 10.4.4.4 dlci 401(0x191,0x6410), static, CISCO, status defined, active


Q19.  - (Topic 5)

What are three features of the IPv6 protocol? (Choose three.)

A. optional IPsec

B. autoconfiguration

C. no broadcasts

D. complicated header

E. plug-and-play

F. checksums

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:

An important feature of IPv6 is that it allows plug and play option to the network devices by allowing them to configure themselves independently. It is possible to plug a node into an IPv6 network without requiring any human intervention. This feature was critical to allow network connectivity to an increasing number of mobile devices. This is accomplished by autoconfiguration.

IPv6 does not implement traditional IP broadcast, i.e. the transmission of a packet to all hosts on the attached link using a special broadcast address, and therefore does not define broadcast addresses. In IPv6, the same result can be achieved by sending a packet to the link-local all nodes multicast group at address ff02::1, which is analogous to IPv4 multicast to address 224.0.0.1.


Q20.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

Which subnet mask will place all hosts on Network B in the same subnet with the least amount of wasted addresses?

A. 255.255.255.0

B. 255.255.254.0

C. 255.255.252.0

D. 255.255.248.0

Answer: B

Explanation:

310 hosts < 512 = 29 -> We need a subnet mask of 9 bits 0 -> 1111 1111.1111 1111.1111

1110.0000 0000 -> 255.255.254.0


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125