Why You Need To ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf?

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Why You Need To ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf?

We provide real ccna 200 125 syllabus exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent Exam quickly & easily. The ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna 200 125 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccna 200 125 ebook exam.

Q141.  - (Topic 5)

The network administrator is asked to configure 113 point-to-point links. Which IP addressing scheme defines the address range and subnet mask that meet the requirement and waste the fewest subnet and host addresses?

A. 10.10.0.0/16 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

B. 10.10.0.0/18 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

C. 10.10.1.0/24 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

D. 10.10.0.0/23 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

E. 10.10.1.0/25 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

Answer: D

Explanation:

We need 113 point-to-point links which equal to 113 sub-networks < 128 so we need to borrow 7 bits (because 2^7 = 128).

The network used for point-to-point connection should be /30. So our initial network should be 30 – 7 = 23.

So 10.10.0.0/23 is the correct answer.

You can understand it more clearly when writing it in binary form:

/23 = 1111 1111.1111 1110.0000 0000

/30 = 1111 1111.1111 1111.1111 1100 (borrow 7 bits)


Q142.  - (Topic 8)

Which configuration can you apply to enable encapsulation on a subinterface?

A. interface FastEthernet 0/0 encapsulation dot1Q 30

ip address 10.1.1.30 255.255.255.0

B. interface FastEthernet 0/0.30

ip address 10.1.1.30 255.255.255.0

C. interface FastEthernet 0/0.30 description subinterface vlan 30

D. interface FastEthernet 0/0.30 encapsulation dot1Q 30

ip address 10.1.1.30 255.255.255.0

Answer: D


Q143.  - (Topic 7)

Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5?

A. The traffic goes through R2.

B. The traffic goes through R3.

C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3.

D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Using the “show ip int brief command” on R5 we can see the IP addresses assigned to this router. Then, using the “show ip route” command on R1 we can see that to reach 10.5.5.5 and 10.5.5.55 the preferred path is via Serial 1/3, which we see from the diagram is the link to R2.


Q144.  - (Topic 5)

A network administrator enters the following command on a router: logging trap 3. What are three message types that will be sent to the Syslog server? (Choose three.)

A. informational

B. emergency

C. warning

D. critical

E. debug

F. error

Answer: B,D,F

Explanation:

The Message Logging is divided into 8 levels as listed below:

Level Keyword Description 0

emergencies System is unusable 1

alerts

Immediate action is needed 2

critical

Critical conditions exist 3

errors

Error conditions exist 4

warnings

Warning conditions exist 5

notification

Normal, but significant, conditions exist 6

informational Informational messages 7

debugging Debugging messages

If you specify a level with the “logging trap level” command, that level and all the higher levels will be logged. For example, by using the “logging trap 3 command, all the logging of emergencies, alerts, critical, and errors, will be logged.


Q145.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

What commands must be configured on the 2950 switch and the router to allow communication between host 1 and host 2? (Choose two.)

A. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0 Router(config-if)# no shut down

B. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# no shut down Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.1 Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 10

Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0 Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.2

Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 20

Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.20.1 255.255.255.0

C. Router(config)# router eigrp 100 Router(config-router)# network 192.168.10.0

Router(config-router)# network 192.168.20.0

D. Switch1(config)# vlan database Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp domain XYZ

Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp server

E. Switch1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk

F. Switch1(config)# interface vlan 1 Switch1(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.1.1

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

The router will need to use subinterfaces, where each subinterface is assigned a VLAN and IP address for each VLAN. On the switch, the connection to the router need to be configured as a trunk using the switchport mode trunk command and it will need a default gateway for VLAN 1.


Q146.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

The speed of all serial links is E1 and the speed of all Ethernet links is 100 Mb/s. A static route will be established on the Manchester router to direct traffic toward the Internet over the most direct path available. What configuration on the Manchester router will establish a route toward the Internet for traffic that originates from workstations on the Manchester LAN?

A. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.100.2

B. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 128.107.1.1

C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.252 128.107.1.1

D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.1

E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.2

F. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 172.16.100.2

Answer: E

Explanation:

We use default routing to send packets with a remote destination network not in the routing table to the next-hop router. You should generally only use default routing on stub networks—those with only one exit path out of the network.

According to exhibit, all traffic towards Internet that originates from workstations should forward to Router R1.

Syntax for default route is:

ip route <Remote_Network> <Netmask> <Next_Hop_Address>.


Q147.  - (Topic 8)

What is the best way to verify that a host has a path to other hosts in different networks?

A. Ping the loopback address.

B. Ping the default gateway.

C. Ping the local interface address.

D. Ping the remote network.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Ping is a tool that helps to verify IP-level connectivity; PathPing is a tool that detects packet loss over multiple-hop trips. When troubleshooting, the ping command is used to send an ICMP Echo Request to a target host name or IP address. Use Ping whenever you want to verify that a host computer can send IP packets to a destination host. You can also use the Ping tool to isolate network hardware problems and incompatible configurations.

If you call ipconfig /all and receive a response, there is no need to ping the loopback address and your own IP address — Ipconfig has already done so in order to generate the report.

It is best to verify that a route exists between the local computer and a network host by first using ping and the IP address of the network host to which you want to connect. The command syntax is:

ping < IP address >

Perform the following steps when using Ping:

✑ Ping the loopback address to verify that TCP/IP is installed and configured correctly on the local computer.

ping 127.0.0.1

If the loopback step fails, the IP stack is not responding. This might be because the TCP drivers are corrupted, the network adapter might not be working, or another service is interfering with IP.

✑ Ping the IP address of the local computer to verify that it was added to the network

correctly. Note that if the routing table is correct, this simply forwards the packet to the loopback address of 127.0.0.1.

ping < IP address of local host >

✑ Ping the IP address of the default gateway to verify that the default gateway is functioning and that you can communicate with a local host on the local network.

ping < IP address of default gateway >

✑ Ping the IP address of a remote host to verify that you can communicate through a router.

ping < IP address of remote host >

✑ Ping the host name of a remote host to verify that you can resolve a remote host name.

ping < Host name of remote host >

✑ Run a PathPing analysis to a remote host to verify that the routers on the way to the destination are operating correctly.

pathping < IP address of remote host >


Q148.  - (Topic 8)

Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?

A. Cisco OpenDaylight

B. Cisco ACI

C. Cisco APIC

D. Cisco IWAN

Answer: B

Explanation:

Cisco ACI is a comprehensive SDN architecture. This policy-based automation solution supports a business-relevant application policy language, greater scalability through a distributed enforcement system, and greater network visibility. These benefits are achieved through the integration of physical and virtual environments under one policy model for networks, servers, storage, services, and security.


Q149.  - (Topic 8)

What is one requirement for interfaces to run IPv6?

A. An IPv6 address must be configured on the interface.

B. An IPv4 address must be configured.

C. Stateless autoconfiguration must be enabled after enabling IPv6 on the interface.

D. IPv6 must be enabled with the ipv6 enable command in global configuration mode.

Answer: A

Explanation: To use IPv6 on your router, you must, at a minimum, enable the protocol and assign IPv6 addresses to your interfaces.


Q150.  - (Topic 8)

Which statement about named ACLs is true?

A. They support standard and extended ACLs.

B. They are used to filter usernames and passwords for Telnet and SSH.

C. They are used to filter Layer 7 traffic.

D. They support standard ACLs only.

E. They are used to rate limit traffic destined to targeted networks.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Named Access Control Lists (ACLs) allows standard and extended ACLs to be given names instead of numbers. Unlike in numbered Access Control Lists (ACLs), we can edit Named Access Control Lists. Another benefit of using named access configuration mode is that you can add new statements to the access list, and insert them wherever you like. With the legacy syntax, you must delete the entire access list before reapplying it using the updated rules.


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125