An Expert interview about ccna 200 120 vs 200 125

200-125 Guide

200-125 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 200-125
  • Product Name CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
  • Questions and Answers
  • 635 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 06,2018
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

An Expert interview about ccna 200 120 vs 200 125

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library exam by using Downloadable Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Most up-to-date ccna 200 125 pdf Exam and find the same core area ccna 200 125 study guide questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Q21.  - (Topic 8)

Which command can you enter to troubleshoot the failure of address assignments?

A. show ip dhcp pool

B. show ip dhcp database

C. show ip dhcp import

D. clear ip dhcp server statistics

Answer: A


Q22.  - (Topic 8)

Which component of the routing table ranks routing protocols according to their preferences?

A. administrative distance

B. next hop

C. metric

D. routing protocol code

Answer: A

Explanation:

Administrative distance - This is the measure of trustworthiness of the source of the route. If a router learns about a destination from more than one routing protocol, administrative distance is compared and the preference is given to the routes with lower administrative distance. In other words, it is the believability of the source of the route.


Q23.  - (Topic 5)

What is known as "one-to-nearest" addressing in IPv6?

A. global unicast

B. anycast

C. multicast

D. unspecified address

Answer: B

Explanation:

IPv6 Anycast addresses are used for one-to-nearest communication, meaning an Anycast address is used by a device to send data to one specific recipient (interface) that is the closest out of a group of recipients (interfaces).


Q24.  - (Topic 7)

An administrator is trying to ping and telnet from SwitchC to RouterC with the results shown below.

Click the console connected to RouterC and issue the appropriate commands to answer the questions.

What would be the effect of issuing the command ip access-group 115 in on the s0/0/1 interface?

A. No host could connect to RouterC through s0/0/1.

B. Telnet and ping would work but routing updates would fail.

C. FTP, FTP-DATA, echo, and www would work but telnet would fail.

D. Only traffic from the 10.4.4.0 network would pass through the interface.

Answer: A

Explanation:

First let’s see what was configured on interface S0/0/1:


Q25.  - (Topic 4)

Which two statistics appear in show frame-relay map output? (Choose two.)

A. the number of BECN packets that are received by the router

B. the value of the local DLCI

C. the number of FECN packets that are received by the router

D. the status of the PVC that is configured on the router

E. the IP address of the local router

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Sample “show frame-relay map” output: R1#sh frame map

Serial0/0 (up): ip 10.4.4.1 dlci 401(0x191,0x6410), dynamic, broadcast,, status defined, active

Serial0/0 (up): ip 10.4.4.3 dlci 403(0x193,0x6430), dynamic, broadcast,, status defined, active

Serial0/0 (up): ip 10.4.4.4 dlci 401(0x191,0x6410), static, CISCO, status defined, active


Q26.  - (Topic 8)

Why did Branch1 router lose WAN connectivity with R1 router?

A. The IP address is misconfigured on PPP multilink interface on the Branch1 router.

B. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the £ranch1 serial interfaces.

C. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the R1 serial interfaces.

D. The Branch1 serial interfaces are placed in a shutdown condition.

Answer: A


Q27. - (Topic 5)

What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address?

A. 0000.5E00.01A3 

B. 0007.B400.AE01 

C. 0000.0C07.AC15 

D. 0007.5E00.B301

Answer: C

Explanation:

With HSRP, two or more devices support a virtual router with a fictitious MAC address and unique IP address. There are two version of HSRP.

+ With HSRP version 1, the virtual router’s MAC address is 0000.0c07.ACxx , in which xx is the HSRP group.

+ With HSRP version 2, the virtual MAC address if 0000.0C9F.Fxxx, in which xxx is the HSRP group.

Note: Another case is HSRP for IPv6, in which the MAC address range from 0005.73A0.0000 through 0005.73A0.0FFF.


Q28.  - (Topic 8)

Which NAT function can map multiple inside addresses to a single outside address?

A. PAT

B. SFTP

C. RARP

D. ARP

E. TFTP

Answer: A


Q29.  - (Topic 6)

Refer to the exhibit.

Statements A, B, C, and D of ACL 10 have been entered in the shown order and applied to interface E0 inbound, to prevent all hosts (except those whose addresses are the first and last IP of subnet 172.21.1.128/28) from accessing the network. But as is, the ACL does not restrict anyone from the network. How can the ACL statements be re-arranged so that the system works as intended?

A. ACDB

B. BADC

C. DBAC

D. CDBA

Answer: D

Explanation:

Routers go line by line through an access list until a match is found and then will not look any further, even if a more specific of better match is found later on in the access list. So, it it best to begin with the most specific entries first, in this cast the two hosts in line C and D. Then, include the subnet (B) and then finally the rest of the traffic (A).


Q30.  - (Topic 5)

A national retail chain needs to design an IP addressing scheme to support a nationwide network. The company needs a minimum of 300 sub-networks and a maximum of 50 host addresses per subnet. Working with only one Class B address, which of the following subnet masks will support an appropriate addressing scheme? (Choose two.)

A. 255.255.255.0

B. 255.255.255.128

C. 255.255.252.0

D. 255.255.255.224

E. 255.255.255.192

F. 255.255.248.0

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

Subnetting is used to break the network into smaller more efficient subnets to prevent excessive rates of Ethernet packet collision in a large network. Such subnets can be arranged hierarchically, with the organization's network address space (see also Autonomous System) partitioned into a tree-like structure. Routers are used to manage traffic and constitute borders between subnets.

A routing prefix is the sequence of leading bits of an IP address that precede the portion of the address used as host identifier. In IPv4 networks, the routing prefix is often expressed as a "subnet mask", which is a bit mask covering the number of bits used in the prefix. An IPv4 subnet mask is frequently expressed in quad-dotted decimal representation, e.g., 255.255.255.0 is the subnet mask for the 192.168.1.0 network with a 24-bit routing prefix (192.168.1.0/24).


To know more about the 200-125, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 200-125 Dumps, Download 200-125 pdf, 200-125 VCE, 200-125 pass4sure, examcollection 200-125